357 N 82nd Street, Seattle, WA 98103
Home value
$882,400
$838,000 - $935,000
$4,043/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,043/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,043/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,237/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,237/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Elizabeth Suver,
Windermere Real Estate Co.
Deirdre G. Doyle, 3180
Windermere Real Estate Midtown
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace, 90%+ High Efficiency, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwashers_, Dryer(s), GarbageDisposal_, Refrigerators_, StovesRanges_, Washer(s), Dishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Features
- Dining Room
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Softwood, Hardwood, Carpet
- Doors: French Doors
- Basement: Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,320
- Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Ceramic Tile, Fir/Softwood, Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Dining Room, French Doors, Fireplace
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 3,057 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available
- Topography: Level
- Residential vegetation: Garden Space
Details
- Parcel number: 6430500127
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1923
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Cumulative days on market: 656 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/20/2024 | Sold | $875,000-1.7%$663/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2024 | Pending sale | $890,000$674/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2024 | Price change | $890,000-3.8%$674/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $925,000+112.6%$701/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2009 | Sold | $435,000+33%$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2003 | Sold | $327,000+165.9%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/1997 | Sold | $123,000$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,151 +2.6% | $727,000 +2.4% |
| 2023 | $6,971 +3.3% | $710,000 -7.6% |
| 2022 | $6,747 +8.3% | $768,000 +18% |
| 2021 | $6,231 +4.6% | $651,000 +10.3% |
| 2020 | $5,956 +3.1% | $590,000 +1.9% |
| 2019 | $5,775 -1.1% | $579,000 -11.9% |
| 2018 | $5,842 -2% | $657,000 +12.3% |
| 2017 | $5,963 +38.2% | $585,000 +12.5% |
| 2016 | $4,314 | $520,000 +8.3% |
| 2015 | $4,314 | $480,000 +10.1% |
| 2014 | $4,314 | $436,000 +13.8% |
| 2013 | $4,314 | $383,000 +10.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $347,000 +16.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $299,000 +1.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $295,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $295,000 -1% |
| 2007 | -- | $298,000 +6% |
| 2006 | -- | $281,000 +14.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $246,000 +47.3% |
| 2001 | $2,017 +9.4% | $167,000 +15.2% |
| 2000 | $1,843 | $145,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Greenwood