Are you searching for your dream home? This is it! Sycamore schools, pool, a gourmet kitchen with built in table & booth. Glass and concrete counters that were designed by a chef, a wall of windows with nothing but natural light, and a master suite with an enormous closet and a walkout balcony! If you enjoy privacy and seclusion but also being minutes away from everything, this is your home! Finished LL could be a mother in law suite, w/ full bath and walk out. 2 car detached over sized garage. Seller is offering a home warranty for the Buyer.
For sale
Price cut: $26K (5/18)
$599,000
3583 Cooper Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45241
4beds
3,364sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
0.57 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$178/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 27 days |
- 5,648 |
- 293 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Emily L Smith 317-260-0295,
Keller Williams Seven Hills Re 513-371-5070
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1875956
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath Adjoins, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkout, Fireplace, Sitting Room, Wood Floor
- Level: Third
- Area: 483
- Dimensions: 21 x 23
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Basement
- Area: 266
- Dimensions: 19 x 14
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Built-In Shower Seat, Shower, Tile Floor, Double Vanity, Tub, Jetted Tub, Marb/Gran/Slate
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: Third
Bathroom 2
- Features: Full
- Level: Second
Bathroom 3
- Features: Full
- Level: Lower
Bathroom 4
- Features: Partial
- Level: First
Dining room
- Features: Built-in Features, French Doors, Walkout
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Great room
- Features: Walkout, Fireplace
- Level: First
- Area: 468
- Dimensions: 26 x 18
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Tile Floor, Walkout, Gourmet, Kitchen Island
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Living room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- High Ceilings, Beamed Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting
- Doors: French Doors, Multi Panel Doors
- Windows: Wood Frames, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access,WW Carpet
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Ceramic, Gas, Wood Burning, Great Room, Master Bedroom
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,364
- Total interior livable area: 3,364 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony, Yard Lights
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.57 Acres
- Features: Wooded, .5 to .9 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 6120100019400
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $178/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $429,240
- Annual tax amount: $6,524
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Listing terms: No Special Financing
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $599,000-4.2%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $625,000-3.8%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $650,000+62.9%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2018 | Listing removed | $399,000$119/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Advisors Realty #1579721 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2018 | Pending sale | $399,000$119/sqft |
| 7/21/2018 | Price change | $399,000-3.9%$119/sqft |
| 7/1/2018 | Price change | $415,000-2.4%$123/sqft |
| 5/16/2018 | Listed for sale | $425,000+13.3%$126/sqft |
| 4/29/2010 | Listing removed | $375,000$111/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #1197854 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2009 | Listed for sale | $375,000+8.7%$111/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #1197854 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2005 | Sold | $345,000+19.8%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2000 | Sold | $288,000$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,369 -0.4% | $150,234 |
| 2023 | $6,397 -4.4% | -- |
| 2022 | $6,688 +1.4% | $130,669 |
| 2021 | $6,594 | $130,669 |
| 2020 | $6,594 +10.7% | $130,669 +15% |
| 2019 | $5,954 +6.6% | $113,628 |
| 2018 | $5,588 | $113,628 |
| 2017 | $5,588 +12.3% | $113,628 +2.5% |
| 2016 | $4,978 | $110,845 |
| 2015 | $4,978 -0.3% | $110,845 |
| 2014 | $4,995 +5.9% | $110,845 +9% |
| 2013 | $4,715 -0.2% | $101,693 |
| 2012 | $4,726 +1.8% | $101,693 |
| 2011 | $4,643 -13.5% | $101,693 -16.6% |
| 2010 | $5,364 +3.6% | $121,958 |
| 2009 | $5,176 +2.5% | $121,958 |
| 2008 | $5,047 -0.5% | $121,958 +1% |
| 2007 | $5,074 +0.3% | $120,750 |
| 2006 | $5,056 +0.2% | $120,750 |
| 2005 | $5,049 +24.5% | $120,750 +23.5% |
| 2003 | $4,055 -0.9% | $97,790 |
| 2002 | $4,090 +7.6% | $97,790 +15.8% |
| 2001 | $3,800 +3.3% | $84,420 |
| 2000 | $3,678 | $84,420 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45241