Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $349,000

    2036 McPherson Dr, East Pt, GA 30344

    4beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    : 
    Duplex, Residential Income
    Built in 1950
    -- sqft lot
    $344,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New roofRenovated bathsNew appliancesNew windowsNew flooring
    RENOVATED DUPLEX THAT INTERSECTS WITH TYLER PERRY WAY!!! Easy access to downtown, Hartsfeild airport, Mercedes Benze stadium, State Farm Arena, plenty of restaurants and shopping, and next to Tyler perry studios!!!! NEW ROOF, NEW HVAC, NEW WATER TANK, NEW KITCHEN CABINETS WITH QUARTZ TOPS, NEW APPLIANCES, NEW WINDOWS, RENOVATED BATHS, UPDATED PLUMBING AND ELECTRICAL, NEW FLOORING, washer dyer connections in both units! Property is ready for your combination of RENTING , AIRBIN, or PAD SPLITTING. Don't miss out on this AMAZING opportunity!!!!
    13 days
    |
    183
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    KENT ADON WILLIAMS,

    Partners Management 404-876-8700

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7761933MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2

Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3,528.36 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 14 013500040930

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Property subtype: Duplex, Residential Income
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Park, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Other
      • Security: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: East Pt

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $189,800
      • Annual tax amount: $2,970
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $344,900

        $328,000 - $362,000

        $1,468/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Pending sale$349,000
        Source: GAMLS #10753638 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$349,000+344.6%
        Source: FMLS GA #7761933 Report a problem
        7/3/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/25/2024Listed for rent$1,045-12.6%
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/24/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/11/2024Listed for rent$1,195
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/10/2024Listing removed--
        Source: GAMLS #20171932 Report a problem
        2/19/2024Listed for rent$1,195
        Source: GAMLS #20171932 Report a problem
        1/22/2024Listing removed--
        Source: GAMLS #20163522 Report a problem
        12/23/2023Listed for rent$1,195
        Source: GAMLS #20163522 Report a problem
        12/23/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/9/2023Listed for rent$1,195+40.6%
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/16/2018Listing removed$850
        Source: Partners Management Report a problem
        8/31/2018Listed for rent$850
        Source: Partners Management Report a problem
        5/15/2018Sold$78,500-7.6%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/16/2004Sold$85,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,983 -8.1%$75,920 -7.9%
        2023$2,158 +36.5%$82,400 +37.2%
        2022$1,581 +23.4%$60,080 +27.3%
        2021$1,281 -2.7%$47,200 +1.2%
        2020$1,316 +95.1%$46,640 -28.3%
        2019$675 $65,040 +386.8%
        2018$675 $13,360 +1.8%
        2017$675 -2.4%$13,120
        2016$692 -0.2%$13,120
        2015$693 +107.1%$13,120 +20.1%
        2014$335 +9.6%$10,920 +4.2%
        2013$305 -0.4%$10,480
        2012$307 $10,480 -36.6%
        2011-- $16,520 -50.9%
        2010$977 +3.1%$33,640 -0.5%
        2009$948 $33,800 -4.7%
        2008-- $35,480
        2007$1,016 $35,480
        2005-- $35,480

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,949/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1699
        Property taxes
        $250
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30344

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable