Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $540,000

    36 Sunset Rd, Royersford, PA 19468

    3beds
    1,854sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    1 Acres Lot
    $536,500 Zestimate®
    $291/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Situated on one acreHalf bathBackyard secluded retreatOne car garageTraditional-style kitchenWarm oak cabinetryThree nicely sized bedrooms
    Welcome Home to this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single located in SFSD! This property is situated on one acre surrounded by blossoming dogwoods, mature landscaping and backyard privacy. Enter thru the front door and head upstairs to a spacious living room with a sun-soaked wood-trimmed frame window with a shelf above. This room flows thru to an airy dining room with slider doors to the outside, elevated maintenance free deck. Off of the dining room is the traditional-style kitchen featuring warm oak cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and a window above the sink for a perfect view of the wooded backyard oasis. This upper level includes the three nicely sized bedrooms along with a hall coat closet, linen closet and pull-down attic stairs. The main bedroom has two spacious closets, ceiling fan, and a private bathroom with a stall shower. The second bedroom is bright and cheerful with a ceiling fan and generous sized closet. Bedroom number three is currently an office but is ideal for a nursery, craft room or a cozy reading nook. Head downstairs to a huge bonus room for all of your entertaining needs! An additional room on this lower level could be bedroom number four, an office or even a gaming room. A half bath and laundry room with garage access to a one car garage completes this floor. An added feature accessible by the glass doors is the enclosed screened outdoor patio with a wall-mounted television for more lounging while remaining sheltered by the elements! Head out onto the pavers and across the multi-car driveway to the partially finished shed being used as an office/den. Superb cedar wood surrounds this space that will make you want to relax or enjoy a hobby more than work! In addition, this shed also has a work bench and storage area on one end and lawn equipment is housed on the opposite end. The grounds of this home offer a backyard secluded retreat. While you relax, read or entertain on the vast deck, the view is scenic and private. Conveniently located close to local schools, shopping centers and major routes, you do not want to miss the opportunity to make this house your home.
    26 days
    |
    2,230
    |
    109
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristen LaNoce-thompson 215-429-2451,

    Keller Williams Realty Group 6107925900

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2175664MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Half Bath
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Lower Level
      Features
      • Attic, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Formal/Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,854
      • Total interior livable area: 1,854 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,234
      • Finished area below ground: 620

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Driveway, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 175.00 x 0.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 370004850009
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $291/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $143,610
      • Annual tax amount: $6,024
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
      • Inclusions: See Agent
      • Exclusions: Foyer Chandelier And Kitchen Shelving
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $536,500

        $510,000 - $563,000

        $2,997/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Pending sale$540,000$291/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2175664 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$540,000+86.2%$291/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2175664 Report a problem
        1/4/2019Sold$290,000-3.3%$156/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/23/2018Pending sale$300,000$162/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX REALTY GROUP #1001485288 Report a problem
        5/16/2018Listed for sale$300,000$162/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Realty Group-Lansdale #1001485288 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,913 +8%$143,610
        2024$5,473 $143,610
        2023$5,473 +6.9%$143,610
        2022$5,119 +2.4%$143,610
        2021$4,998 +2.6%$143,610
        2020$4,871 +1.9%$143,610
        2019$4,782 +1.9%$143,610
        2018$4,694 +1.2%$143,610
        2017$4,638 +2.4%$143,610
        2016$4,528 +2%$143,610
        2015$4,438 +2%$143,610
        2014$4,352 +2.9%$143,610
        2013$4,228 +2.7%$143,610
        2012$4,115 +4.4%$143,610
        2011$3,940 +1.7%$143,610
        2010$3,874 +3.4%$143,610
        2009$3,748 +4.2%$143,610
        2008$3,598 +3%--
        2007$3,494 +3.3%--
        2006$3,384 +3.3%--
        2005$3,276 +3.9%--
        2004$3,152 +4.9%--
        2003$3,006 +4.9%--
        2002$2,866 +7.7%--
        2000$2,660 +6.7%--
        1999$2,494 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,215/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2648
        Property taxes
        $567
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19468

          Getting around

          44 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable