Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $188,100

    360 Margate Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1baths
    1,132sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1950
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $188,100 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $1,777 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $188,100

    $164,000 - $211,000

    $1,777/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,777/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,777/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,342/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,342/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    In the quiet and beautiful neighborhood of Upper Darby we rent single family house with 3 Bedrooms and two bathrooms 1090 plus utilities. Only 15 minutes from Center city, The house is located 100 feet from the Septa Stationl. Call Kamal Single Family

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,132 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16040140400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

DateEventPrice
    2/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/26/2017Listing removed$1,090$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/2/2017Listed for rent$1,090$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/1/2015Sold$84,000$74/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #PADE119274_100 Report a problem
    3/24/2006Sold$84,000$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,294 +3.5%$75,260
    2024$3,183 +1%$75,260
    2023$3,153 +2.8%$75,260
    2022$3,068 $75,260
    2021$3,068 +1060.3%$75,260 +55.4%
    2020$264 -91.4%$48,420
    2019$3,077 +1.2%$48,420
    2018$3,042 +1044.8%$48,420
    2017$266 $48,420
    2016$266 $48,420
    2015$266 $48,420
    2014$266 +2.8%$48,420
    2013$259 +2.8%$48,420
    2012$251 +0.3%$48,420
    2011$251 $48,420
    2010$251 +9.7%$48,420
    2009$229 $48,420
    2008$229 +6.1%$48,420
    2007$215 $48,420
    2006$215 $48,420
    2005$215 $48,420
    2004$215 +8.5%$48,420
    2003$199 +7.9%$48,420
    2002$184 $48,420
    2000$184 $48,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082