Very nice 3 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom and very convenient to bus and trolly.
Townhouse for rent
Street View
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,100/mo
Fees may apply
362 Margate Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082
3beds
1,132sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Cats OK
Hookups laundry
Heat pump
What's special
- 4 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,132 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 16040140500
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,100+5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listing removed | $2,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Sold | $127,864+14.2%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2006 | Sold | $112,000+75%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2005 | Sold | $64,000+28%$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/1996 | Sold | $50,000$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 19082