Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $619,900

    3600 Griffice Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610

    4beds
    3,020sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2017
    0.73 Acres Lot
    $608,500 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $65/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy gas log fireplaceAbundant natural lightRecessed lightingPlantation blindsGourmet kitchenSpacious bonus roomStunning hand-scraped hardwood floors
    Welcome to Poplar Preserve at Long Branch Farms, where charm, space, and thoughtful upgrades come together beautifully! Situated on a private, wooded lot, this home immediately impresses with its stone-accented front entrance and inviting curb appeal. Step inside to a grand foyer with soaring ceilings and stunning hand-scraped hardwood floors that flow throughout the main living areas. The formal living and dining rooms feature elegant crown molding and abundant natural light, creating the perfect setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious family room offers tall ceilings, a cozy gas log fireplace, built-in bookshelves, and a dedicated desk area--ideal for working from home. Plantation blinds and recessed lighting enhance the warmth and functionality of the space. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, wonderful cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, gas range, tile backsplash, pantry, and ample prep space. Adjacent is a bright breakfast area and access to the screened-in porch complete with ceiling fan--perfect for enjoying the peaceful backyard and natural surroundings. The main-level owner's suite is a true retreat with a massive walk-in closet outfitted with a custom California Closet system, dual vanity with granite countertops, private water closet, soaking tub with tile surround, and an oversized walk-in tiled shower. Additional main-floor highlights include a large laundry room with storage, drop zone with built-ins for coats and shoes, and a stylishly updated powder room. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, all with ceiling fans and ample closet space, along with a spacious bonus room and a full bath featuring built-in shelving and great storage. Additional features include: Whole-house generator for peace of mind, 40-year architectural shingle roof, stainless steel refrigerator, washer & dryer that stays. Extensive storage throughout and the original plans available for a future basement. Enjoy outdoor living on the screened porch overlooking the expansive, private backyard filled with natural sunlight. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and timeless design--don't miss your opportunity to make it yours! Carpet Allowance with great offer.
    11 days
    |
    880
    |
    41
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tammie Harris 919-418-1376,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10164547MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air, Gas Pack, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer/Dryer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Bookcases, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Dining L, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Recessed Lighting, Smart Light(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
      • Windows: Storm Window(s)
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,020
      • Total interior livable area: 3,020 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,020
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Screened
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.73 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 174103447079000 0350715
      • Zoning: R-30
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Transitional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Fiber Cement, Stone Veneer
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2017
      • Major remodel year: 2018

• Services included: Unknown
      • HOA fee: $774 annually
      Location
      • Region: Raleigh

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $205/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $721,935
      • Annual tax amount: $4,637
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026

        Estimated market value

        $608,500

        $578,000 - $639,000

        $3,071/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Listed for sale$619,900-3.1%$205/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10164547 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listing removed$639,999$212/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10154358 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Price change$639,9990%$212/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10154358 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Price change$640,000-2.3%$212/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10154358 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Price change$655,000-1.5%$217/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10154358 Report a problem
        3/30/2026Price change$665,000-1.5%$220/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10154358 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Listed for sale$675,000+12.9%$224/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10154358 Report a problem
        8/31/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Doorify MLS #2459893 Report a problem
        8/19/2022Price change$598,000-3.5%$198/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2459893 Report a problem
        7/15/2022Listed for sale$619,900+68%$205/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2459893 Report a problem
        7/2/2018Listing removed$369,000$122/sqft
        Source: Fonville Morisey/Vandora Sales Office #2145001 Report a problem
        7/2/2018Listed for sale$369,000+1.1%$122/sqft
        6/29/2018Sold$365,000-1.1%$121/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2145001 Report a problem
        5/18/2018Pending sale$369,000$122/sqft
        4/30/2018Price change$369,000-2.9%$122/sqft
        3/15/2018Price change$379,900-1.3%$126/sqft
        2/23/2018Price change$384,900-1.1%$127/sqft
        2/15/2018Listed for sale$389,000+548.3%$129/sqft
        2/23/2017Sold$60,000$20/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2102803 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,638 +3%$721,935
        2024$4,503 +34.6%$721,935 +69.3%
        2023$3,345 +7.9%$426,508
        2022$3,100 +2.8%$426,508
        2021$3,017 +1.7%$426,508
        2020$2,967 +8.2%$426,508 +28%
        2019$2,742 $333,288 +362.9%
        2018$2,742 +435.6%$72,000
        2017$512 +2.1%$72,000
        2016$501 -7.4%$72,000 -7.7%
        2015$542 $78,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27610

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable