Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $175,000

    3600 Transit Rd, Orchard Park, NY 14127

    3beds
    1,193sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    1.07 Acres Lot
    $175,900 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $2,227 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $175,900

    $167,000 - $185,000

    $2,227/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,007/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,007/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home being sold to settle estate! Sold as is , estate can't do any repairs as a result of Inspection and or Appraisal. Perfectly nestled on this slightly over one acre lot, in the desirable town of Orchard Park you will find this charming three- bedroom, one- bath home with some unique features. Including new Septic tank in 2017 1193 square feet of bright and comfortable living space welcomes you! You have your front entrance into a cute living room, den, or office or whatever you wish it to be. Another room can be your great room, hobby room or a technology gathering room. Make this what you wish.. The third room is a nice size bedroom. The full bath features a bath tub for convenience. Outside this property blends privacy, convenience and room to grow. Outside you'll love the oversized 2 car detached garage- ideal for vehicles, workshop or storage along with a bonus shed for all your essentials. A rare find with this much land and versatility , ready for its next owner to make it their own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anne L Kader 716-559-9972,

    WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    Bought with:

    Luigi Rodo, 10301222030

    Keller Williams Realty WNY

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1653952MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 9.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 12.00
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 11.00
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 19.00 x 11.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 9.00
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 20.00
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
    • Basement: Full,Sump Pump
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,193
    • Total interior livable area: 1,193 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Open, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Enclosed Porch, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 1.07 Acres
    • Dimensions: 160 x 336
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 1460891630500003010111
    • Special conditions: Estate

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1940

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Orchard Park
    • Subdivision: Buffalo Crk Indian Reserv

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$175,000-22.2%$147/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1653952 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Pending sale$224,900$189/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1653952 Report a problem
    1/11/2026Listed for sale$224,900$189/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1653952 Report a problem
    12/16/2025Pending sale$224,900$189/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1653952 Report a problem
    12/9/2025Listed for sale$224,900$189/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1653952 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $54,300
    2024-- $54,300
    2023-- $54,300
    2022-- $54,300
    2021-- $54,300
    2020-- $54,300
    2019-- $54,300
    2018-- $54,300
    2017$1,976 +55.7%$54,300
    2016$1,269 $54,300
    2015-- $54,300
    2014-- $54,300 +5.2%
    2013-- $51,600
    2012-- $51,600
    2011-- $51,600
    2010-- $51,600
    2009-- $51,600
    2008-- $51,600
    2007-- $51,600 -9.9%
    2006-- $57,300
    2005-- $57,300
    2004-- $57,300
    2003-- $57,300
    2002-- $57,300
    2001-- $57,300
    2000-- $57,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14127