Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $875,000

    3604 Eden Croft Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    3beds
    3,474sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1997
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $872,700 Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Soaring ceilingsBeautiful fireplaceTwo exceptionally large bedroomsGorgeous hardwood floorsOversized glass-enclosed showerSpacious kitchenElegant wrought-iron fencing
    Tucked beautifully into the landscape on a quiet street, this stunning home offers an open floor plan filled with natural light streaming through expansive windows. Gorgeous hardwood floors run throughout the main living areas and primary suite, while soaring ceilings create an airy, inviting feel throughout the home. The spacious kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring stainless steel appliances, a gas range, abundant countertop space, and seamless flow into two separate family room areas centered around a beautiful fireplace. The private primary suite is a true retreat with a hidden walk-in closet, freestanding soaking tub, and oversized glass-enclosed shower. Upstairs, you'll find two exceptionally large bedrooms, each offering two generous closets for incredible storage. Additional highlights include a HUGE two-car garage with walk-up second-level storage, a large fenced backyard with elegant wrought-iron fencing, and a prime location on a peaceful street within walking distance to the local school. Move-in ready and designed for comfortable living inside and out. Note virtual staging pictures.
    9 days
    |
    2,351
    |
    197
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ann-Cabell Baum 919-828-0077,

    Glenwood Agency, LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10165975MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Gas Pack, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, Gas, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Bathtub Only, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,474
      • Total interior livable area: 3,474 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,474
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Inside Entrance, On Site, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Fenced Yard, Private Entrance
      • Fencing: Back Yard, Partial, Wrought Iron
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Hardwood Trees, Native Plants
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s)
      • Parcel number: Real Estate ID 0229307 PIN # 0795360716
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Modern, Traditional, Transitional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Asphalt, Brick
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $252/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $733,804
      • Annual tax amount: $6,419
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026

        Estimated market value

        $872,700

        $829,000 - $916,000

        $5,252/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Pending sale$875,000$252/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10165975 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$875,000-12.4%$252/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10165975 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listing removed$999,000$288/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10144076 Report a problem
        2/1/2026Listed for sale$999,000$288/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10144076 Report a problem
        2/1/2026Listing removed$999,000$288/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10109391 Report a problem
        11/18/2025Price change$999,000-11.2%$288/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10109391 Report a problem
        10/5/2025Price change$1,125,000-6.3%$324/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10109391 Report a problem
        7/15/2025Listed for sale$1,200,000+127.5%$345/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10109391 Report a problem
        12/17/2004Sold$527,500+8.8%$152/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/17/2003Sold$485,000$140/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,420 +0.4%$733,804
        2024$6,393 -6.5%$733,804 +17.3%
        2023$6,840 +7.6%$625,653
        2022$6,355 +4%$625,653
        2021$6,108 +1.9%$625,653
        2020$5,996 -11.2%$625,653 +7.7%
        2019$6,753 $580,992
        2018$6,753 +11.4%$580,992
        2017$6,064 +2.1%$580,992
        2016$5,939 -9.3%$580,992 -7.9%
        2015$6,551 +5.5%$630,680
        2014$6,212 $630,680
        2013-- $630,680
        2012-- $630,680
        2011-- $630,680
        2010-- $630,680
        2009-- $630,680
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Some Transit
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable