Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $224,000

    3607 Rexmere Rd, Baltimore, MD 21218

    3beds
    1,250sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $224,000 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $1,843 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $224,000

    $195,000 - $253,000

    $1,843/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,220/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,220/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available May 15, 2026! Nice Tudor style row house in Ednor Gardens neighborhood. House sits behind the 33rd St YMCA and is convenient to JHU, Loyola, Morgan State, Hampden, Waverly Farmers Market and downtown. House features 3 bedrooms, fully remodeled bathroom, wall to wall carpet on 1st floor, hardwood on 2nd, remodeled kitchen, washer / dryer. Plenty of closet space in the bedrooms, plus a linen closet and cedar closet in the 2nd floor hallway. Basement is clean and dry for plenty of storage. On street parking with rear parking pad. All bedrooms have ceiling fans. Window units provided for Summer cooling. 1 unit on each floor does a nice job keeping the house cool. Beautiful sun porch at the front of the house is the perfect spot for your morning coffee. We are pet friendly!. Tenant pays all utilities. Pets allowed, with additional security deposit and monthly pet fee.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09213983030

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/2025Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2025Price change$2,000-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2025Price change$2,100-4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2025Listed for rent$2,200+12.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2024Listing removed$1,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2024Listed for rent$1,950+8.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2023Price change$1,800-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2023Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/27/2023Listed for rent$2,000+60%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/9/2018Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/29/2018Price change$1,250-7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/24/2018Listed for rent$1,350+22.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/8/2018Sold$95,000-4.9%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/2/2017Pending sale$99,900$80/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX COMPONENTS #1004175223 Report a problem
    11/20/2017Listed for sale$99,900$80/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Components #1004175223 Report a problem
    7/29/2016Listing removed$1,100+10%$1/sqft
    Source: RentFeeder Report a problem
    2/23/2015Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: All County Property Management Report a problem
    2/13/2015Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: All County Property Management Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $154,300 +6.9%
    2024$3,406 +7.4%$144,333 +7.4%
    2023$3,171 +8%$134,367 +8%
    2022$2,936 +0.1%$124,400 +0.1%
    2021$2,932 +0.1%$124,233 +0.1%
    2020$2,928 +0.1%$124,067 +0.1%
    2019$2,924 $123,900
    2018$2,924 $123,900
    2017$2,924 -8.3%$123,900 -2%
    2016$3,188 $126,400
    2015$3,188 $126,400
    2014$3,188 $126,400 -6.1%
    2013-- $134,600
    2012-- $134,600
    2011-- $134,600 -19%
    2010-- $166,140 +24.2%
    2009-- $133,790 +31.9%
    2008-- $101,440 +46.8%
    2007-- $69,090
    2006-- $69,090
    2005-- $69,090 -13.3%
    2004-- $79,670 +4.4%
    2003-- $76,310 +4.6%
    2002-- $72,950 +4.8%
    2001-- $69,590

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ednor Gardens-Lakeside