The Comal home offers four bedrooms, two baths, a breakfast area, and a spacious flex room. Located in the new Windrose Green community (Angleton ISD), it provides easy access to I-35 and HWY 288, plus amenities like lakes, trails, a playground, and a splash pad. The open kitchen, dining, and great room center around a large island filled with natural light. The private primary suite features a walk-in closet and en-suite bath, while the flex room is perfect for an office or playroom. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered patio—schedule your tour today!
For sale
$259,000
3611 Prairie Rose Trl, Angleton, TX 77515
3beds
1,641sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
5,623.6 Square Feet Lot
$252,700 Zestimate®
$158/sqft
$69/mo HOA
What's special
Four bedroomsTwo bathsCovered patioSpacious flex roomWalk-in closetBreakfast areaPrivate primary suite
- 80 days |
- 59 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Khanh Tran TREC #0715005 281-777-3293,
KTP Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 14244886
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,641
- Total interior livable area: 1,641 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5,623.6 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 83981002024
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $825 annually
Location
- Region: Angleton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $158/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $286,650
- Annual tax amount: $8,599
- Date on market: 2/22/2026
Estimated market value
$252,700
$240,000 - $265,000
$2,037/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,000-9.1%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Listing removed | $285,000$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,000+7.5%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2026 | Listing removed | $265,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $265,000-5%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listing removed | $279,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Price change | $279,000-3.5%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $289,000-3.7%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2022 | Pending sale | $299,990$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2022 | Price change | $299,990-6.3%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2022 | Price change | $319,990-7.2%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $344,947$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 -52.9% | $286,650 |
| 2024 | $1,753 -1.2% | $286,650 +0.3% |
| 2023 | $1,775 +9624.9% | $285,747 +896.7% |
| 2022 | $18 | $28,670 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77515