Stunning 4BR/3BA Craftsman home on over 22 acres with breathtaking views & TWO Shops! Home highlights include cathedral ceilings, tile and hardwood floors, granite counters, stainless appliances, central VAC, smart home technology, a whole house generator, and a large covered back deck. The main level has expansive North-facing windows, custom finishes, a primary ensuite, and a kitchen with alder cabinets and a walk-in pantry. The lower level includes two bedrooms, a bonus room, and access to a patio. Additional amenities include TWO heated dream shops, Class A RV; One that is 50X30 Plus a full loft, and one that is 40x40, landscaped grounds & beds AND a greenhouse.
Pending
$1,395,000
36120 N Milan Elk Rd, Chattaroy, WA 99003
4beds
3baths
3,406sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2012
22.66 Acres Lot
$1,338,100 Zestimate®
$410/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Kitchen with alder cabinetsBonus roomBreathtaking viewsPrimary ensuiteTile and hardwood floorsCustom finishesWhole house generator
- 127 days |
- 36 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shannon Frank 208-771-0987,
Lakeshore Realty
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202610680
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
Basement
- Level: Basement
First floor
- Level: First
- Area: 1720 Square Feet
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Water Softener, Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork, Hard Surface Counters
- Windows: Windows Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Finished,Daylight,Rec/Family Area,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,406
- Total interior livable area: 3,406 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
Lot
- Size: 22.66 Acres
- Features: Views, Sprinkler - Automatic, Level, Secluded, Open Lot, Hillside, Oversized Lot, Garden
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop, See Remarks
- Parcel number: 39251.9036
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Masonite
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2012
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Chattaroy
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $410/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,001,520
- Annual tax amount: $7,924
- Date on market: 1/10/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,Exchange
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
$1,338,100
$1.27M - $1.41M
$3,447/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Pending sale | $1,395,000$410/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,395,000-3.8%$410/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Listing removed | $1,450,000$426/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,450,000+28.9%$426/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2022 | Sold | $1,125,000-2.2%$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2022 | Pending sale | $1,150,000$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000+131.9%$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2016 | Sold | $496,000-5.5%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2016 | Pending sale | $525,000$154/sqft |
Source: Windermere North Spokane LLC #201619563 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2016 | Listed for sale | $525,000+704.2%$154/sqft |
Source: Windermere North #201619563 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2011 | Sold | $65,280$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,924 +2.4% | $1,001,520 -0.8% |
| 2023 | $7,740 +6.2% | $1,009,220 +8% |
| 2022 | $7,287 +18.9% | $934,390 +34.2% |
| 2021 | $6,131 +3.8% | $696,090 +18.9% |
| 2020 | $5,905 +13.3% | $585,350 +11.1% |
| 2019 | $5,213 | $526,750 +11.5% |
| 2018 | $5,213 -2.1% | $472,450 +18.7% |
| 2017 | $5,323 +21.9% | $398,050 +10.9% |
| 2016 | $4,367 +2.3% | $358,900 -1.9% |
| 2015 | $4,270 | $365,700 +8.2% |
| 2014 | $4,270 | $337,900 |
| 2013 | $4,270 +620.9% | -- |
| 2011 | $592 +16.3% | -- |
| 2010 | $509 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 99003
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Riverside Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 2.5 mi
- 6/10Riverside Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 2.5 mi
- 7/10Riverside High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.3 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Riverside
- Middle: Riverside
- High: Riverside
- District: Riverside
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.