Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in this beautifully appointed home located in a sought-after 55+ gated community in Buford, GA, featuring resort-style amenities including a pool and tennis courts. This bright, open floor plan showcases a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large pantry, flowing seamlessly into the formal dining and living areas. The living room is filled with natural light and features elegant built-ins surrounding a cozy fireplace. A generously sized laundry and mud room adds everyday convenience. The private primary suite offers tray ceilings, dual vanities, a walk-in shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Completing the home is a two-car attached garage and thoughtfully designed living spaces perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy comfort, style, and an active community lifestyle in this exceptional Buford home.
Active
Price cut: $24.9K (3/14)
$375,000
3615 Ridgehurst Ln, Buford, GA 30519
2beds
1,502sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2020
-- sqft lot
$365,800 Zestimate®
$250/sqft
$350/mo HOA
What's special
Two-car attached garageBright open floor planStainless steel appliancesLarge pantrySpacious walk-in closetWalk-in showerDual vanities
- 102 days |
- 371 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Danielle Grier 706-424-2568,
Georgia Home Partners Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10689619
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- Laundry: Mud Room
Features
- Master On Main Level, Tray Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,502
- Total interior livable area: 1,502 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,502
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: R1003 820
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Retirement Community, Tennis Court(s)
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: Orchards of Park Ridge
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Pest Control
- HOA fee: $4,200 annually
Location
- Region: Buford
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $250/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $398,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,787
- Date on market: 2/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 102 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Other
Estimated market value
$365,800
$348,000 - $384,000
$2,090/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/14/2026 | Price change | $375,000-6.2%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,900+30.2%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2020 | Sold | $307,215$205/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 +0.8% | $159,280 +13.2% |
| 2024 | $1,786 +9.4% | $140,680 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $140,680 +5.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $133,600 +20.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $110,840 +425.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $21,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30519