Quaint 3Bed/2/Bath ranch home, nested on a 1.5 acre lot, approx. 2,575-square-feet offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and timeless appeal. Step inside to discover a bright and open floor plan, featuring a formal living and dining area, ideal for entertaining. A stunning family room boasts custom built-in shelving, while a second hearth room with a fireplace provides a private, intimate space for reading or relaxation. The home also includes a dedicated home office with custom bookshelves, a spacious primary suite which features brand-new hardwood pine flooring & new bath vanity! The expansive back lawn has massive potential, an entertainer's dream, complemented by a detached carport and a versatile utility shed. With convenient access to I-74 and I-95, this property is a treasure trove of potential, ready to be customized by its next owner. Seller concession of $4000 provided! Call today for your personal showing!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (3/5)
$249,000
363 Bee Gee Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358
3beds
2,575sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1957
-- sqft lot
$246,600 Zestimate®
$97/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 222 days |
- 531 |
- 43 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
ALICIA OXENDINE,
REALTY ONE GROUP HERITAGE
Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 751027
Originating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Features
- Breakfast Area, Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Great Room, High Ceilings, Living/Dining Room, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Workshop
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Masonry, Propane
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,575 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: No Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Stoop
- Exterior features: Porch
Lot
- Features: 1-2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 100401021
- Zoning description: R20 - Residential District
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1957
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $97/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $182,900
- Annual tax amount: $1,776
- Date on market: 10/3/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 172 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Inclusions: None
- Exclusions: Refrigerator will not be included along with personal property in the shed.
- Ownership: More than a year
Estimated market value
$246,600
$234,000 - $259,000
$1,754/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $249,000-3.9%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $259,000-2.3%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Pending sale | $265,000$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $265,000$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,776 +7.9% | $182,900 |
| 2024 | $1,646 +37.5% | $182,900 +40.6% |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $130,100 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $130,100 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $130,100 |
| 2020 | $1,197 -5.1% | $130,100 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $130,100 +8.1% |
| 2018 | $1,261 +5.4% | $120,300 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $120,300 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $120,300 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $120,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28358