Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,234/mo

    Fees may apply

    3637 Trinity Mills Rd #10615, Dallas, TX 75287

    1beds
    566sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Covered parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private patios or balconiesResort-style poolAdditional exterior storageExpansive closetsCozy wood-burning fireplacesSoccer fieldCathedral ceilings
    Welcome to Bridges at Deer Run, where comfort, convenience, and modern style come together in a beautifully landscaped Dallas community. Our spacious one- and two-bedroom apartments for rent in Far North Dallas, TX, offer a peaceful retreat just minutes from the city's best shopping, dining, and entertainment.Perfectly situated in a prime Dallas location, Bridges at Deer Run makes it easy to enjoy everything the city has to offer. With quick access to major highways and public transit, commuting is a breeze and weekend adventures are never far away. Explore nearby favorites like White Rock Lake, the Dallas Arboretum, and the lively Uptown district, all within a short drive from your doorstep. Whether you're running errands, meeting friends, or discovering something new, you're always connected to the best of Dallas living.Inside your home, thoughtful design and practical features make everyday living simple and comfortable. Enjoy energy-efficient appliances, expansive closets, cathedral ceilings, and private patios or balconies. Select homes even include cozy wood-burning fireplaces and additional exterior storage.Outside your door, you'll find a community built for relaxation and recreation. Lounge by the resort-style pool, work out in the 24-hour fitness center, or enjoy the open green spaces, soccer field, playground, and dog park. Schedule your tour today and see why Bridges at Deer Run is the perfect place to call home!
    70 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Large Closets, Storage
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 566 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Parking Lot, Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Courtyard, EV Charging Stations, Efficient Appliances, Flex Program, Free Weights, High-speed Internet Ready, Monthly Resident Events, Moving Services, Night Patrol, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Receiving, Pet Park, Plush Carpeting, Quartz Countertops*, Short Term Lease, Smoke Free, Soccer Field, Stainless Steel Appliances*, Sundeck, Tile Backsplash*, Updater, Wood-Style Flooring

Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Bridges at Deer Run
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Smoke Free
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 15 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Price change$1,234-2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Price change$1,259-0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2026Price change$1,265+0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2026Price change$1,264+24%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for rent$1,019-15.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2025Listing removed$1,202$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/15/2025Price change$1,202+0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2025Price change$1,201+0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2025Price change$1,195-0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2025Price change$1,196-0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/3/2025Price change$1,202-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2025Price change$1,204-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2025Price change$1,207-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/29/2025Price change$1,209-0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/28/2025Price change$1,210-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/25/2025Price change$1,212+29.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2025Price change$934-23.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2025Listed for rent$1,214-9.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2023Price change$1,339-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2023Price change$1,379-0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2023Price change$1,380+0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2023Price change$1,379+18%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2023Price change$1,169-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2023Listed for rent$1,171$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 75287