Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $165,000

    364 Rivers Ridge Cir, Newport News, VA 23608

    2beds
    1,296sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1988
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $164,700 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $160/mo HOA

    What's special

    Condo styleTwo bedrooms
    This two-story condo style home is located in Lees Mills community near Fort Eustis, interstate, shopping, schools, dining and Williamsburg. Home is being sold as is, no repairs by owner and presents an excellent opportunity for cash or renovation loan buyers. The home has two bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms. All this home will need is some tender loving care. The owner has factored in painting and carpet replacement in the listing price. Washer, dryer and refrigerator convey to new owner. Don't miss out on an opportunity to purchase this home.
    211 days
    |
    575
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carl Burt,

    Abbitt Realty Company LLC 757-827-6995

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10606139MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Assigned Storage, Attic, Breakfast Area
      Heating
      • Heat Pump W/A
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 1 Space, Assigned
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None, Association
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Fenced
      • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 056000221
      • Zoning: R5

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Landscaping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Water
      • Second HOA fee: $160 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Newport News

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $127/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $187,900
      • Annual tax amount: $2,364
      • Date on market: 10/15/2025

      Estimated market value

      $164,700

      $156,000 - $173,000

      $1,685/mo

      Price history

      Price history is unavailable.

      Public tax history

      YearProperty taxesTax assessment
      2026$2,364 +6.6%$187,900
      2025$2,217 +8.4%$187,900 +8.4%
      2024$2,046 +16.9%$173,400 +16.9%
      2022$1,750 +11.8%$148,300 +12.9%
      2021$1,566 +5.6%$131,400 +12.6%
      2020$1,483 +10%$116,700 +11.9%
      2018$1,348 $104,300 +5.2%
      2017$1,348 +0.3%$99,100
      2016$1,344 +0.4%$99,100
      2015$1,338 $99,100 -9.9%
      2014$1,338 -3.8%$110,000 -13%
      2013$1,390 $126,400
      2012$1,390 -9.3%$126,400 -9.3%
      2011$1,533 -6.1%$139,400 -6.1%
      2010$1,634 -1.7%$148,500 -1.7%
      2009$1,662 +4.5%$151,100 +4.5%
      2008$1,591 +6.7%$144,600 +6.7%
      2007$1,491 +11.8%$135,500 +22%
      2006$1,333 +27.1%$111,100 +31.3%
      2005$1,049 +7.8%$84,600 +10.4%
      2004$973 +4.5%$76,600 +4.5%
      2003$931 +7.6%$73,300 +7.6%
      2002$865 +6.8%$68,100 +4.3%
      2001$810 $65,300
      2000$810 $65,300

      Find assessor info on the county website

      Monthly payment

      Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Denbigh-Warwick

        Getting around

        9 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        35 / 100
        Some Transit
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable