Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $120,000

    364 Rivers Ridge Cir, Newport News, VA 23608

    2beds
    1,296sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1988
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $93/sqft
    $1,794 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,794/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,794/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,794/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $765/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $765/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Condo styleTwo bedrooms
    This two-story condo style home is located in Lees Mills community near Fort Eustis, interstate, shopping, schools, dining and Williamsburg. Home is being sold as is, no repairs by owner and presents an excellent opportunity for cash or renovation loan buyers. The home has two bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms. All this home will need is some tender loving care. The owner has factored in painting and carpet replacement in the listing price. Washer, dryer and refrigerator convey to new owner. Don't miss out on an opportunity to purchase this home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carl Burt,

    Abbitt Realty Company LLC 757-827-6995

    Bought with:

    Shirley Wang

    BHHS RW Towne Realty

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10606139MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Assigned Storage, Attic, Breakfast Area
    Heating
    • Heat Pump W/A
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: 1 Space, Assigned
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None, Association
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Fenced
    • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 056000221
    • Zoning: R5

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: City/County
    • Water: City/County
    • Utilities for property: Cable Hookup

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: Lees Mill
    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Landscaping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Water
    • Second HOA fee: $160 monthly
    Location
    • Region: Newport News

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $93/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $187,900
    • Annual tax amount: $2,364
    • Date on market: 10/15/2025

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$2,364 +6.6%$187,900
    2025$2,217 +8.4%$187,900 +8.4%
    2024$2,046 +16.9%$173,400 +16.9%
    2022$1,750 +11.8%$148,300 +12.9%
    2021$1,566 +5.6%$131,400 +12.6%
    2020$1,483 +10%$116,700 +11.9%
    2018$1,348 $104,300 +5.2%
    2017$1,348 +0.3%$99,100
    2016$1,344 +0.4%$99,100
    2015$1,338 $99,100 -9.9%
    2014$1,338 -3.8%$110,000 -13%
    2013$1,390 $126,400
    2012$1,390 -9.3%$126,400 -9.3%
    2011$1,533 -6.1%$139,400 -6.1%
    2010$1,634 -1.7%$148,500 -1.7%
    2009$1,662 +4.5%$151,100 +4.5%
    2008$1,591 +6.7%$144,600 +6.7%
    2007$1,491 +11.8%$135,500 +22%
    2006$1,333 +27.1%$111,100 +31.3%
    2005$1,049 +7.8%$84,600 +10.4%
    2004$973 +4.5%$76,600 +4.5%
    2003$931 +7.6%$73,300 +7.6%
    2002$865 +6.8%$68,100 +4.3%
    2001$810 $65,300
    2000$810 $65,300
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Denbigh-Warwick

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Katherine Johnson Elementary
    • Middle: Mary Passage Middle
    • High: Woodside

    Source: REIN Inc.. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.