Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $205,200

    372 Rivers Ridge Cir, Newport News, VA 23608

    2beds
    1,296sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $205,200 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $1,634 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $205,200

    $191,000 - $220,000

    $1,634/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,634/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,634/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,264/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,264/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 372 Rivers Ridge Circle in Newport News, VA a refreshed 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with new flooring and fresh paint throughout. The property features a fenced-in yard for private outdoor use and is conveniently located close to transit, making commuting and errands straightforward. Thoughtfully updated interiors and well-maintained outdoor space provide a comfortable, move-in-ready option in a convenient location.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Close to transit, Lawn, New Flooring, New Paint
    Details
    • Parcel number: 056000230

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newport News

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,650

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for rent$1,650+46.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: REIN Inc. Report a problem
    12/14/2020Listed for rent$1,125+13.1%$1/sqft
    Source: EZ-Vest Realty Inc. #10353994 Report a problem
    8/15/2017Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: EZ-Vest Realty Inc. #10134563 Report a problem
    7/18/2017Price change$995-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: EZ-Vest Realty Inc. #10134563 Report a problem
    6/20/2017Listed for rent$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: EZ-Vest Realty Inc. #10134563 Report a problem
    5/9/2017Listing removed$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #10121898 Report a problem
    4/20/2017Listed for rent$1,025+7.9%$1/sqft
    Source: EZ-Vest Realty Inc. #10121898 Report a problem
    6/29/2015Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #1527646 Report a problem
    6/12/2015Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: EZ-Vest Realty, Inc. Report a problem
    5/27/2005Sold$95,400+40.1%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2001Sold$68,100$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$2,364 +6.6%$187,900
    2025$2,217 +8.4%$187,900 +8.4%
    2024$2,046 +16.9%$173,400 +16.9%
    2022$1,750 +11.8%$148,300 +12.9%
    2021$1,566 +5.6%$131,400 +12.6%
    2020$1,483 +10%$116,700 +11.9%
    2018$1,348 $104,300 +5.2%
    2017$1,348 +0.3%$99,100
    2016$1,344 +0.4%$99,100
    2015$1,338 $99,100 -9.9%
    2014$1,338 -3.8%$110,000 -13%
    2013$1,390 $126,400
    2012$1,390 -9.3%$126,400 -9.3%
    2011$1,533 -6.1%$139,400 -6.1%
    2010$1,634 -1.7%$148,500 -1.7%
    2009$1,662 +4.5%$151,100 +4.5%
    2008$1,591 +6.7%$144,600 +6.7%
    2007$1,491 +11.8%$135,500 +22%
    2006$1,333 +27.1%$111,100 +31.3%
    2005$1,049 +7.8%$84,600 +10.4%
    2004$973 +4.5%$76,600 +4.5%
    2003$931 +7.6%$73,300 +7.6%
    2002$865 +6.8%$68,100 +4.3%
    2001$810 $65,300
    2000$810 $65,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Denbigh-Warwick