Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $345,000

    365 Britton Ford Rd, Springville, TN 38256

    2beds
    1,024sqft
    : 
    $2,084/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Residential
    Built in 1965
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $325,600 Zestimate®
    $337/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open conceptHardwood floors
    Here's your chance that cabin at the lake you've been dreaming of! This 2 bedroom 2 bath home perfect for that weekend getaway, or full time living. Open concept with hardwood floors, a sunroom and porch looking toward the lake. It's an gentle walk to the water, where you can fish right off the bank! Got a boat? There's plenty of room in the 2 door shop, and you're just around the corner from Britton Ford boat ramp, or a short ride to Pleasant View Resort! Give us a call, make your appointment today!
    38 days
    379
    15

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jon Trosper 731-336-2769,

    Tennessee Real Estate Company 731-924-4018

    Source: Tennessee Valley MLS ,MLS#: 137336MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Great Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 96
      • Dimensions: 16 x 6
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 285
      • Dimensions: 19 x 15
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Range/Oven-Electric
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
      • Doors: Storm-Part
      • Windows: Storm-Part
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Access Only
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,024
      • Total interior livable area: 1,024 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Double Detached Garage, Gravel
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered Porch
      • Exterior features: Other, Storage
      • Fencing: None
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 0.93 Acres
      • Dimensions: 328 x 170 Irr
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 013.00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: See Remarks
      • Property subtype: Residential
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1965

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Britton Ford
      Location
      • Region: Springville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $337/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $209,000
      • Annual tax amount: $627
      • Date on market: 9/21/2026
      • Road surface type: Chip And Seal

        Estimated market value

        $325,600

        $309,000 - $342,000

        $1,153/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/21/2026Listed for sale$345,000+236.6%$337/sqft
        Source: Tennessee Valley MLS #137336 Report a problem
        12/19/2017Sold$102,500-10.8%$100/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/5/2017Listed for sale$114,900-4.2%$112/sqft
        Source: Moody Realty Company, Inc. #114790 Report a problem
        7/25/2016Price change$119,900-4%$117/sqft
        Source: Moody Realty Company, Inc. #114790 Report a problem
        4/19/2016Price change$124,900-3.8%$122/sqft
        Source: Moody Realty Company, Inc. #114790 Report a problem
        1/15/2016Listed for sale$129,900$127/sqft
        Source: Moody Realty Company, Inc. #114790 Report a problem
        4/9/2015Listing removed$129,900$127/sqft
        Source: L A Realty of Trenton, LLC #157689 Report a problem
        7/22/2014Listed for sale$129,900-7.1%$127/sqft
        Source: L A Realty of Trenton, LLC #157689 Report a problem
        7/19/2013Listed for sale$139,900+366.3%$137/sqft
        Source: L A Realty of Trenton, LLC #157689 Report a problem
        3/27/2006Sold$30,000-66.7%$29/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/15/1997Sold$90,000+542.9%$88/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/13/1995Sold$14,000$14/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$627 +5.1%$52,250 +69.5%
        2024$596 +2.1%$30,825
        2023$584 $30,825
        2022$584 $30,825
        2021$584 +6.8%$30,825 +6.8%
        2020$546 +4.2%$28,850 +15.2%
        2019$524 $25,050
        2018$524 +0%$25,050
        2017$524 $25,050
        2016$524 -4.8%$25,050
        2015$550 +15.1%$25,050
        2014$478 $25,050 +15.1%
        2013$478 -0.1%$21,765
        2012$479 +0.1%$21,765
        2011$478 +7.3%$21,765
        2010$446 $21,765
        2009-- $21,765 +39.1%
        2008$368 $15,650
        2007$368 +2.2%$15,650
        2006$360 +19.1%$15,650 +19.1%
        2005$302 -25.1%$13,139
        2004$403 +43.7%$13,139 +8.6%
        2002$281 $12,100 +23%
        2001-- $9,838 -75%
        2000-- $39,350
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 38256

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        17 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Lakewood
        • Middle: Lakewood
        • High: Henry County

        Source: Tennessee Valley MLS . This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts