Beautiful property with gorgeous views and 2 RESERVED PARKING SPACES! Light and bright layout overlooking a scenic vista! WHY SETTLE FOR A MEDICORE VIEW, when you can have this beautiful scenic vista? A wonderful place to enjoy your morning coffee! Excellent layout that offers two in-suite bedrooms also overlooking this beautiful view. Highly maintained and ready to go! Boasts the community amenities like Harris Teeter, gym, pool! Excellent commute location to all major arteries! Truly a perfect place to call home! ****2 Reserved parking spots in the garage!**** Hurry!!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (3/16)
$589,700
3650 S Glebe Rd S #454, Arlington, VA 22202
2beds
958sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2007
-- sqft lot
$582,000 Zestimate®
$616/sqft
$819/mo HOA
What's special
Gorgeous viewsLight and bright layoutScenic vista
- 92 days |
- 187 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kelly Sweitzer 703-667-4599,
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAAR2068830
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Foyer, Storage Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Washer, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Combination Dining/Living, Open Floorplan, 9'+ Ceilings, Dry Wall
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 958
- Total interior livable area: 958 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 958
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Underground, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Pool features: Community
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 34027416
- Zoning: C.O. 1-5
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Condo and coop fee: $819 monthly
- Subdivision: Eclipse On Center Park
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Community Center, Concierge, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Party Room, Pool
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Insurance, Trash
Location
- Region: Arlington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $616/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $566,300
- Annual tax amount: $5,850
- Date on market: 2/13/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Condominium
Estimated market value
$582,000
$553,000 - $611,000
$3,564/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listing removed | $3,095$3/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2069626 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $3,095-6.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2069626 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $589,700-1.7%$616/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,295+11.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2069626 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,700-1.7%$626/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Listing removed | $609,900$637/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Listing removed | $2,945$3/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2056068 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Price change | $609,900-3%$637/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,945$3/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2056068 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Price change | $629,000-3.1%$657/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $649,000$677/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 22202