Welcome to a beautifully upgraded 2100 sq ft townhome nestled in one of Laurel's most sought-after communities! Offering a perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and community living, this 3-bedroom, 4-bathroom home is move-in ready and waiting for you.
Step inside to find a bright and open floor plan with a designer kitchen at its heart. Whether you're a seasoned chef or a casual cook, you'll love the gourmet electric stove, sleek countertops, and a spacious kitchen island, ideal for prepping, dining, or entertaining.
The upper level offers three spacious bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite complete with an en-suite bathroom for added privacy. Each full bath is thoughtfully designed, while a convenient half bath on the main level adds ease for guests. A one-car garage offers ample parking and storage, with additional street parking nearby for visitors.
Outside your doorstep, you'll enjoy a vibrant, amenity-rich community featuring:
A resort-style swimming pool
State-of-the-art fitness center
Nature trails with outdoor fitness zones
Outdoor library, hammock park, and community garden
Playgrounds
Dog parks
Open green fields, and many more!
Beyond the community, you're minutes from everything you need. Enjoy nearby shopping at Laurel Town Centre, Towne Centre at Laurel, and Savage Mill, or grab groceries and essentials at Harris Teeter, Walmartand Target.
Outdoor lovers will appreciate the close proximity to Patuxent Research Refuge, Lake Elkhorn, and Fairland Regional Park - perfect for biking, hiking, and weekend adventures.
Commuters will love the easy access to Fort Meade, NSA, and major highways like I-295, Route 1, and I-95, making trips to Washington, D.C., Baltimore, and Annapolis fast and stress-free.
This is more than just a townhome - it's a lifestyle upgrade. Don't miss your chance to call this house your next home.
Schedule a tour today and experience comfort, convenience, and community all in one place!
Minimum lease duration is 12 Months
Water, Sewer and Gabage Disposal included in rent
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,199/mo
3652 Marcey Creek Rd, Laurel, MD 20724
3beds
2,184sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Resort-style swimming poolCommunity gardenOpen green fieldsOutdoor librarySleek countertopsDesigner kitchenSpacious kitchen island
- 27 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,184 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 0467590077711
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,199$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Listing removed | $3,199$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,199$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2020 | Sold | $344,999$158/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2020 | Sold | $344,999+1.5%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2020 | Pending sale | $339,999$156/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #MDAA432478 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2020 | Listed for sale | $339,999$156/sqft |
| 5/14/2020 | Pending sale | $339,999$156/sqft |
| 5/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $339,999+36%$156/sqft |
| 4/16/2003 | Sold | $250,000+60.1%$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/1993 | Sold | $156,155$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 20724