Skip main navigation
Active
  • $479,000

    3654 Rustic Pl, Shoreview, MN 55126

    3beds
    3,460sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 1952
    1.29 Acres Lot
    $505,400 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Huge double lotViews of vadnais lakes
    Incredible opportunity for an owner-occupant with vision or investor. Same owner for 60+ years, in good condition but ready for updates. Huge double lot on scenic Rustic Place, with views of Vadnais Lakes and convenient location. Mounds View Schools.
    4 days
    |
    1,331
    |
    90
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bryan Clapper 612-413-2002,

    Maker Real Estate LLC

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7073008MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Boiler
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,460
      • Total interior livable area: 3,460 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,730
      • Finished area below ground: 400

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: Lake View
      Lot
      • Size: 1.29 Acres
      • Dimensions: 196 x 279
      Details
      • Foundation area: 1730
      • Parcel number: 253023440006
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1952

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
      • Water: City Water/Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Rowe & Knudsons Wooded, Home
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Shoreview

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $138/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $487,300
      • Annual tax amount: $6,488
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $505,400

        $480,000 - $531,000

        $3,158/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$479,000$138/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7073008 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,488 -1.2%$487,300 -0.3%
        2024$6,566 +10.2%$489,000 -2.7%
        2023$5,958 +5.5%$502,700 +8.1%
        2022$5,648 -1.4%$465,000 +17.8%
        2021$5,730 -3.1%$394,800 -3.3%
        2020$5,914 +7.4%$408,200 +5.5%
        2019$5,504 $386,800
        2018$5,504 -0.9%$386,800 +2.1%
        2017$5,552 $379,000
        2016$5,552 +2.7%--
        2015$5,408 +10.5%$352,300
        2014$4,892 -8.8%--
        2013$5,362 +11.8%--
        2012$4,796 -10.5%--
        2011$5,360 --
        2010-- --
        2009$4,686 +5.5%--
        2008$4,440 -9.2%--
        2007$4,892 +8.5%--
        2006$4,508 +14.2%--
        2005$3,946 +6%--
        2004$3,722 +27.4%--
        2003$2,922 +2.5%--
        2002$2,850 -23.4%--
        2001$3,722 +7.6%--
        2000$3,460 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55126

          Getting around

          31 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Some Transit
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable