Oceanfront beach home, bulkhead, established dunes, master bedroom and bath upstairs, roof replaced 2023, vinyl floors, family room and half bath downstairs. Enjoy the fabulous ocean views, popular beach rental, comfortable furnishings. Buyer must honor confirmed current rentals. Rental history in docs.
For sale
$2,199,000
3656 Sandfiddler Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
4beds
1,904sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
-- sqft lot
$2,139,400 Zestimate®
$1,155/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fabulous ocean viewsOceanfront beach homeComfortable furnishingsVinyl floorsEstablished dunes
- 91 days |
- 778 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bev Kwiatkowski,
Siebert Realty 757-426-6200
Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10619712
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,904 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Ocean
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Ocean
- Waterfront features: Bulkhead, Ocean Front
- Frontage length: 80
Details
- Parcel number: 24327455330000
- Zoning: R20
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Pile
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,155/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,828,800
- Annual tax amount: $18,600
- Date on market: 2/11/2026
Estimated market value
$2,139,400
$2.03M - $2.25M
$2,707/mo
Price history
Price history is unavailable.
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,105 +27.2% | $1,828,800 +27.2% |
| 2023 | $14,233 +17% | $1,437,700 +17% |
| 2022 | $12,168 +9.8% | $1,229,100 +14.2% |
| 2021 | $11,081 -3.5% | $1,075,800 +1% |
| 2020 | $11,478 +12% | $1,065,200 +10.4% |
| 2019 | $10,252 +6% | $964,900 |
| 2018 | $9,673 -6% | $964,900 -0.4% |
| 2017 | $10,292 +1.7% | $968,700 +0.5% |
| 2016 | $10,119 +11.8% | $963,700 +11.8% |
| 2015 | $9,051 | $862,000 +3.1% |
| 2014 | $9,051 | $835,800 +8.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $767,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $767,200 -3.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $793,400 -5.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $839,200 -24.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $1,116,840 +15.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $964,936 +45.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $664,936 +35.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $489,936 +34.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $364,936 +15.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $314,936 +31.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $239,936 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Sandbridge