Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $198,200

    366 Westgate Rd, Buffalo, NY 14217

    4beds
    0baths
    2,300sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1920
    -- sqft lot
    $198,200 Zestimate®
    $86/sqft
    $1,664 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $198,200

    $159,000 - $236,000

    $1,664/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,664/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,664/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,140/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,140/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    GREAT PRICE ON THIS DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH * INVESTOR - TAKE NOTE * ONE FURNACE IS TAKING CARE OF THE WHOLE HOUSE * TWO NEW HOT WATER TANKS * A GREAT AREA * RENTALS COULD BE $550 - $750 *

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1464017728210

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Buffalo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/28/2011Sold$45,000-29.7%$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/2/2011Price change$64,000-7.2%$28/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #391448 Report a problem
    3/9/2011Price change$69,000-6.8%$30/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #391448 Report a problem
    1/19/2011Price change$74,000-7.4%$32/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #368028 Report a problem
    10/20/2010Price change$79,900-3%$35/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #368028 Report a problem
    8/11/2010Price change$82,400+4.3%$36/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #368028 Report a problem
    7/28/2010Price change$79,000-4.1%$34/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #368028 Report a problem
    7/2/2009Listed for sale$82,400$36/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #341053 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $35,000
    2024-- $35,000
    2023-- $35,000
    2022-- $35,000
    2021-- $35,000
    2020-- $35,000
    2019-- $35,000
    2018-- $35,000
    2017$2,378 +263.3%$35,000
    2016$655 $35,000
    2015-- $35,000
    2014-- $35,000
    2013-- $35,000
    2012-- $35,000 -35.4%
    2011-- $54,200
    2010-- $54,200
    2009-- $54,200
    2008-- $54,200
    2007-- $54,200
    2006-- $54,200
    2005-- $54,200
    2004-- $54,200
    2003-- $54,200
    2002-- $54,200
    2001-- $54,200
    2000-- $54,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kenmore