Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $16,680

    3668 E 2619th Rd, Sheridan, IL 60551

    0beds
    --baths
    0.8Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,159 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,159/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $102/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $102/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful, country development with an asphalt road to lot, well and septic required. Serena school district. Great commute: 20min from Yorkville, 40min to Naperville.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group,MLS#: 11442366MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1033106006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sheridan
    • Subdivision: Sheridan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2024Listing removed$21,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group #11442366 Report a problem
    11/30/2023Listed for sale$21,000
    10/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group Report a problem
    6/21/2023Price change$21,000-16.4%
    5/10/2023Price change$25,110-10%
    6/23/2022Listed for sale$27,900+142.6%
    9/3/2020Sold$11,500-41%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/8/2020Listed for sale$19,500
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Choice #10297659 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$344 +1.2%$5,560 +6.4%
    2023$340 +4.8%$5,224 +10.2%
    2022$324 +4.7%$4,740 +6.7%
    2021$310 $4,441 -48.1%
    2020-- $8,559 +4.1%
    2019$566 $8,225 +5.5%
    2018$566 +71.1%$7,798 -17.7%
    2017$331 -0.3%$9,474 -0.1%
    2016$332 $9,488 -3.2%
    2015$332 -22.7%$9,798 -21%
    2012$430 $12,397 -11%
    2011-- $13,926 -9.8%
    2010-- $15,434

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60551