Skip main navigation
Auction
  • Est. $125,000

    36839 Red Berry Rd, Delmar, DE 19940

    3beds
    1,516sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $404,600 Zestimate®
    $82/sqft
    $8/mo HOA

    What's special

    Larger homesitesSpacious lot
    This property will be sold at ONLINE AUCTION. LIST PRICE REPRESENTS OPENING BID. Opportunity awaits at 36839 Red Berry Rd in Delmar, DE! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 1,516 sq ft of living space on a spacious lot in the desirable Holly Ridge community. The property does need some work, making it a great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add their personal touch. Enjoy the benefits of a quiet neighborhood with larger homesites, privacy, and convenient access to Delmar schools, shopping, and local amenities. Bidding will open at 12 Noon on Friday, May 29, 2026 and close at 1:00 pm on Monday, June 1, 2026. Additional Auction Terms: 10% buyer's premium will be added to the winning bid. Buyer's Agent must be registered as an agent on Homesale.plus prior to the time buyer places 1st bid. Property is sold AS-IS, no inspection contingency. No financing contingency. Buyer pays all transfer & recordation taxes. 10% Earnest Money Deposit due at contract execution.
    4 days
    |
    880
    |
    27
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Devin Graham 443-669-4778,

    Keller Williams Legacy

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DESU2112090MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,516
      • Total interior livable area: 1,516 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,516
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Private
      Lot
      • Size: 0.75 Acres
      • Dimensions: 160.00 x 225.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 53214.00137.00
      • Zoning: AR-1
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2015

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $8 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Delmar

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $82/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $358,800
      • Annual tax amount: $1,329
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $404,600

        $364,000 - $445,000

        $2,225/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,342 +19.7%$179,400 +715.5%
        2024$1,122 +1.3%$22,000
        2023$1,107 +3%$22,000
        2022$1,075 -6%$22,000
        2021$1,144 +2.7%$22,000
        2020$1,114 $22,000 +7.3%
        2019$1,114 +0.7%$20,500
        2018$1,106 +6.6%$20,500
        2017$1,038 +0.3%$20,500
        2016$1,035 -1.8%$20,500
        2015$1,054 +1835.1%$20,500 +1540%
        2014$54 -3.5%$1,250
        2013$56 +1.5%$1,250
        2012$56 +16.1%$1,250
        2011$48 $1,250
        2010$48 -0.6%$1,250
        2009$48 $1,250
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 19940

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable