Skip main navigation
Active
  • $89,900

    3691 Ledan Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    --beds
    --baths
    1.28Acres
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    1.28 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gentle lay
    Beautiful partially wooded 1.28-acre lot with a gentle lay, offering the perfect setting to build your dream home. Conveniently located just minutes from the lake, this property combines privacy and accessibility. No HOA restrictions, giving you the freedom to create the home and lifestyle you want. Adjacent property at 3695 Ledan Rd, listed at $429,900, with house and 4.68 acres must be sold first.
    12 days
    |
    139
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Porter Williams Team 678-769-5960,

    BHHS Georgia Properties

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10759546MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.28 Acres
      • Features: Private
      • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 10105 006039

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $76,700
      • Annual tax amount: $731
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,990/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$89,900
        Source: GAMLS #10759546 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$731 -3.5%$30,680
        2023$757 +643.1%$30,680 +674.7%
        2022$102 -5.7%$3,960
        2021$108 +0.1%$3,960
        2020$108 -3.2%$3,960
        2019$111 +1.1%$3,960
        2018$110 -1.1%$3,960
        2017$111 +3.6%$3,960
        2016$108 -0.8%$3,960
        2015$108 $3,960
        2014$108 $3,960
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009$146 +2.8%--
        2007$142 -7%--
        2006$153 +3.6%--
        2005$147 +4.9%--
        2004$140 +3.1%--
        2003$136 -18%--
        2002$166 +1.9%--
        2001$163 +3.2%--
        2000$158 $6,588

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Lake District

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        2 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable