Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $895,000

    3692 Simms St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    4beds
    2,767sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1966
    9,600 Square Feet Lot
    $895,000 Zestimate®
    $323/sqft
    $3,669 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $895,000

    $850,000 - $949,000

    $3,669/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,669/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,669/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,204/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,204/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great lot with beautiful yard in Applewood Estates - open views backing to serene meadow. Quality built brick ranch, quiet and welcoming, beautifully updated and thoughtfully designed. 4Bd/3Ba with oversized 2-car garage. Well-maintained throughout: new roof, new windows (2 years), refinished hardwood floors, remodeled bathrooms and kitchen with custom quartz countertops and stainless appliances. Spectacular walkout basement wide open for entertaining. New hot water heater, solid-core doors, new large deck off the kitchen, sprinkler system, energy efficient evaporative cooler. Brand new Electrical Panel - this week.. Hard to beat location with easy access to Downtown Denver, Golden, the mountains, and major highways. The open field behind home frequently hosts wildlife including deer and the occasional grazing horse from a nearby farm. 'The' lot on Simms with such a tranquil and magnificent view! BACK ON MARKET OPPORTUNITY - WE WERE PAST INSPECTION AND APPRAISAL VISIT, LOAN FELL THROUGH AND LIFE CAN HAPPEN... GREAT HOUSE!! - EASY TO SHOW.. THANKS!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Quartz Counters, Smoke Free
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Recreation Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,767 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1368.00

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 9,600 sqft
    • Features: Meadow, Landscaped, Many Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3929101009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Video Doorbell

• RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Gas Water Heater, Oven
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access, Bath/Stubbed
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 11
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood Siding, Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
    • Heating: Hot Water
    • RentIncludes: Water
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • LotFeatures: Meadow, Landscaped, Many Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas Log, Recreation Room
    • StructureType: House
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s), Video Doorbell
    • Fencing: Full
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Quartz Counters, Smoke Free
    • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
    • LaundryFeatures: In Unit
    • ExteriorFeatures: Rain Gutters, Private Yard
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 1368.00
    • View: Meadow
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2023Sold$852,160+0.3%$308/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/10/2021Listed for sale$850,000+37.3%$307/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/27/2020Sold$619,000-1%$224/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/2020Pending sale$625,000$226/sqft
    Source: Colo Real Estate Corp #6301224 Report a problem
    6/18/2020Price change$625,000+0.8%$226/sqft
    Source: Colo Real Estate Corp #6301224 Report a problem
    6/2/2020Pending sale$620,000$224/sqft
    Source: Colo Real Estate Corp #6301224 Report a problem
    5/29/2020Listed for sale$620,000+15%$224/sqft
    Source: Colo Real Estate Corp #6301224 Report a problem
    9/8/2018Sold$539,000$195/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/14/2018Pending sale$539,000$195/sqft
    Source: THE IRIS REALTY GROUP INC #9941486 Report a problem
    8/3/2018Listed for sale$539,000$195/sqft
    Source: THE IRIS REALTY GROUP INC #9941486 Report a problem
    7/23/2018Pending sale$539,000$195/sqft
    Source: THE IRIS REALTY GROUP INC #9941486 Report a problem
    7/20/2018Listed for sale$539,000+49.7%$195/sqft
    Source: THE IRIS REALTY GROUP INC #9941486 Report a problem
    3/1/2018Sold$360,000$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,569 +22.6%$48,011
    2023$3,728 -1.5%$48,011 +24.6%
    2022$3,784 +10.3%$38,540 -13.3%
    2021$3,431 $44,434 +23%
    2020$3,431 +1.2%$36,128
    2019$3,389 +13.4%$36,128 +17%
    2018$2,988 $30,879
    2017$2,988 +20%$30,879 +17.4%
    2016$2,490 -0.5%$26,293
    2015$2,502 +12.9%$26,293 +17.6%
    2014$2,217 +13%$22,361
    2013$1,963 +2.1%$22,361 +5.9%
    2012$1,922 +2.1%$21,110
    2011$1,883 +3.8%$21,110 +1.5%
    2010$1,814 -5.8%$20,800
    2009$1,925 +0.2%$20,800 -5.5%
    2008$1,921 +5.1%$22,010
    2007$1,828 +0%$22,010 +6.2%
    2006$1,828 -5.8%$20,720 -3.5%
    2005$1,940 +9.4%$21,480
    2004$1,773 -4%$21,480
    2003$1,847 +1.5%$21,480 -2.5%
    2002$1,820 +13.2%$22,040 +24.4%
    2001$1,609 +0.2%$17,710
    2000$1,606 $17,710

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80033