Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,250,000

    36941 N Timber Ridge Rd, Louisville, NE 68037

    5beds
    5,615sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    5.64 Acres Lot
    $1,185,700 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $50/mo HOA

    What's special

    Lots of treesAmazing viewsDream gourmet kitchenRadiant heat floorsEnormous covered composite deckCustom lightingSpecial order custom backsplash
    Luxury 5.64 acre home w/ amazing views. Oversized 3-car garage PLUS room for 3 more cars in the lower garage. This property has everything including land, optional chickens, raised garden beds, lots of trees, & wild life. Gorgeous 1 1/2 story home (on paved roads) w/ large primary bedroom on the main level plus additional bedroom/office on main level. Dream gourmet kitchen w/butler's pantry, sunroom, & views of the east. Sunroom is located off the kitchen with access to the enormous covered composite deck. Another sunroom/greenhouse is off the back in lower level w/ access to garden in backyard. Start your plants inside before you plant in the garden. The house features custom finishes throughout the home. Chandelier is custom designed, special order custom backsplash, custom lighting, Radiant heat floors, high efficiency in all aspect on the home. Basement garages (3 spaces) include 220V outlet. Replaced roof in Fall 2025. Well-maintained home, move-in ready, waiting for a new family.
    6 days
    |
    742
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elaine Milroy 402-690-3735,

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22612159MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 215.94
      • Dimensions: 11.8 x 18.3
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 178.2
      • Dimensions: 16.2 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 9 x 16
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 187.6
      • Dimensions: 13.4 x 14
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: 3/4
      Great room
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 149.94
      • Dimensions: 10.2 x 14.7
      Basement
      • Area: 2598
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 75.2
      • Dimensions: 9.4 x 8
      Heating
      • Other Fuel, Radiant, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Cooktop
      Features
      • Wet Bar, High Ceilings, Two Story Entry, Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Direct-Vent Gas Fire, Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,615
      • Total interior livable area: 5,615 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,212
      • Finished area below ground: 2,403

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 6
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio, Covered Deck, Deck
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler System, Drain Tile, Separate Entrance
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 5.64 Acres
      • Dimensions: 5.64 ACRES
      • Features: Over 5 up to 10 Acres, Subdivided, Wooded, Private Roadway
      Details
      • Additional structures: Greenhouse
      • Parcel number: 0130393686

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition,Insulated
      Condition
      • Not New and NOT a Model
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2008

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane, Water Available, Phone Available, Fiber Optic

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: TIMBER RIDGE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Other
      • HOA fee: $600 annually
      • HOA name: TIMBER RIDGE
      Location
      • Region: Louisville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $223/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $665,150
      • Annual tax amount: $10,960
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,185,700

        $1.13M - $1.24M

        $1,434/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$1,250,000+1175.5%$223/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22612159 Report a problem
        6/17/2008Sold$98,000$17/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,050 -21.3%$606,930 +2%
        2023$8,956 +0.4%$594,850 +0.8%
        2022$8,925 +3.1%$590,315 +5%
        2021$8,652 +12.1%$562,205 +15.3%
        2020$7,718 -2%$487,434
        2019$7,879 $487,434

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $7,986/mo
        Principal & interest
        $6446
        Property taxes
        $1490
        HOA Fees
        $50
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 68037

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent