Inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a permanent cement foundation with a crawl space, built in 1999, set on 3 scenic acres. This well-maintained residence offers a bright, open floor plan with a modern kitchen and cozy living spaces, perfect for comfortable living. The property includes a flat, usable area with the majority of the land rising up a steep, picturesque hill, ideal for privacy and enjoying nature. Equipped with a septic system, leased propane tank, and valuable water rights, this home is suited for sustainable rural living. No garage, but the expansive lot provides room for future enhancements. A unique opportunity for a peaceful retreat with stunning hilltop views!
For sale
Price cut: $20K (4/14)
$330,000
37 Barham Rd, Columbus, MT 59019
2beds
1,056sqft
Est.:
Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
3.08 Acres Lot
$329,000 Zestimate®
$313/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Bright open floor planStunning hilltop viewsScenic acresSteep picturesque hillExpansive lotCozy living spacesPrivacy and enjoying nature
- 216 days |
- 761 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Donna West 406-321-2170,
Pinnacle Property of Montana
Source: BMTMLS,MLS#: 356059
Originating MLS: Billings Association Of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Freezer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,056
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 3.08 Acres
- Features: Trees, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 4020010
- Zoning description: UNZON
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Manufactured Home
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Masonite
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: COS 203896
Location
- Region: Columbus
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $313/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $320,600
- Annual tax amount: $552
- Date on market: 10/13/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,New Loan,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$329,000
$313,000 - $345,000
$1,526/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $330,000-5.7%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $350,000-4.1%$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $365,000-3.9%$346/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $380,000$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234 -26.2% | $320,600 +22.3% |
| 2024 | $317 -49.6% | $262,200 |
| 2023 | $628 +178.8% | $262,200 +56.4% |
| 2022 | $225 | $167,600 |
| 2021 | $225 +14% | $167,600 +14.9% |
| 2020 | $198 +3.2% | $145,900 |
| 2019 | $192 -25.4% | $145,900 +4.5% |
| 2018 | $257 -4.7% | $139,675 |
| 2017 | $269 +9.4% | $139,675 +10.9% |
| 2016 | $246 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | $246 -41.5% | $125,900 +88.2% |
| 2014 | $421 -44.9% | $66,886 +3.5% |
| 2013 | $763 -1.4% | $64,629 +4% |
| 2012 | $774 | $62,154 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $80,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $80,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $80,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $80,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $80,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $80,600 +18.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $67,978 |
| 2000 | -- | $67,978 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 59019