Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $770,000

    37 King George Rd, Warren Twp., NJ 07059

    6beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $789,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,424 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $789,900

    $727,000 - $861,000

    $5,424/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,424/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,424/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,284/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,284/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ryan Mcgurl 908-654-6666,

    Prominent Properties Sir

    Bought with:

    Inderjit Singh

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3965804MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1.50
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20000620000030002003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Warren

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/24/2025Sold$770,000-3.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3965804 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Pending sale$799,000
    Source: GSMLS #3965804 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Price change$799,000-5.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3965804 Report a problem
    7/2/2025Price change$849,000-5.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3965804 Report a problem
    6/18/2025Price change$899,000-5.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3965804 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Listed for sale$949,000+18.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3965804 Report a problem
    12/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3876013 Report a problem
    11/27/2023Listed for sale$799,000-5.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3876013 Report a problem
    11/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3868241 Report a problem
    11/12/2023Price change$849,000-5.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3868241 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Price change$895,000-5.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3868241 Report a problem
    10/25/2023Price change$949,000-3.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3868241 Report a problem
    10/5/2023Listed for sale$985,000+119.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3868241 Report a problem
    3/18/2020Sold$448,000-10.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3600673 Report a problem
    1/18/2020Pending sale$499,000
    Source: BHHS - NEW JERSEY PROPERTIES #3600673 Report a problem
    11/12/2019Listed for sale$499,000+0.8%
    8/26/2019Listing removed$495,000
    Source: RE/MAX Premier #3561490 Report a problem
    8/22/2019Price change$495,000-10%
    Source: RE/MAX PREMIER #3561490 Report a problem
    7/3/2019Price change$549,900-4.3%
    Source: RE/MAX PREMIER #3561490 Report a problem
    5/31/2019Price change$574,900-4%
    Source: RE/MAX PREMIER #3561490 Report a problem
    4/10/2019Price change$599,000-7.7%
    Source: RE/MAX PREMIER #3561490 Report a problem
    1/28/2019Listed for sale$649,000
    Source: RE/MAX PREMIER #3528023 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,868 +7.1%$754,500 +7.1%
    2024$12,954 +31.5%$704,800 +38.7%
    2023$9,851 +1.2%$508,300 +4.7%
    2022$9,736 $485,500 +3.5%
    2021-- $469,000 -7.2%
    2020$11,703 +15%$505,600 -13.8%
    2019$10,174 $586,500 +1.8%
    2018$10,174 +2.2%$576,300 +2%
    2017$9,959 -6.8%$565,200 +1.9%
    2016$10,684 +5.3%$554,800 +3.9%
    2015$10,145 +3.7%$533,900 +4.6%
    2014$9,779 +1.7%$510,300 +2.6%
    2013$9,615 +0.8%$497,200 +0.4%
    2012$9,542 -3.3%$495,000 +1.5%
    2011$9,873 -0.5%$487,900 -1.4%
    2010$9,926 -1.5%$495,000 -11.4%
    2009$10,072 $558,800 -7.8%
    2008-- $606,100 -4.7%
    2007-- $636,200 +3.5%
    2006-- $614,600 +8.4%
    2005-- $566,900 +49.6%
    2004$6,191 $378,900
    2003-- $378,900 +9.8%
    2002-- $345,100 +5.7%
    2001-- $326,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07059