Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: BHHS Verani Wolfeboro
    $160,000

    37 Piggott Road, Milton, NH 03851

    2beds
    1,068sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1987
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    PRICED BELOW ASSESSED VALUE!!! Affordable opportunity with privacy and potential in Milton! Situated on 0.9 acres on a town maintained public road, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath manufactured home offers a peaceful, secluded setting with no visible neighbors. The level lot provides plenty of usable outdoor space for gardening, recreation, or simply enjoying the quiet surroundings. Inside, the home features an open concept kitchen and living area, creating a comfortable and functional layout, along with a sunroom perfect for relaxing with your morning coffee or taking in the natural setting year-round. This property does need work, making it a great option for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to build equity with some updates and repairs. Whether you’re searching for an affordable primary residence, getaway property, or project with potential, this property is worth a look. Conveniently located with easy access while still offering a private country feel. Located in Milton, known for its scenic lakes, outdoor recreation, and small-town New England charm, with nearby access to hiking, boating, fishing, and snowmobile trails. All reasonable offers entertained.
    10 hours
    |
    180
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Vicky Galkina,

    BHHS Verani Wolfeboro Phone:207-228-3881

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5088435MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Oil, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Stove
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,068
      • Total interior livable area: 1,068 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,068
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Dirt
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered Porch
      • Frontage length: Road frontage: 165
      Lot
      • Size: 0.9 Acres
      • Features: Level, Secluded, Wooded, Near Paths, Rural, Near Railroad
      Details
      • Parcel number: MLTNM00014B000035L000000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Leach Field, Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Cable, Propane

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Milton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $150/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $183,500
      • Annual tax amount: $2,708
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Road surface type: Dirt
      Vicky Galkina

      (207) 228-3881

DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$160,000+966.7%$150/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5088435 Report a problem
        6/13/2018Sold$15,000$14/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,560 +29.4%$183,500 +127.7%
        2023$1,978 +0.3%$80,600
        2022$1,973 +7.1%$80,600
        2021$1,843 +3.2%$80,600
        2020$1,786 -6%$80,600
        2019$1,899 +14%$80,600 +23.2%
        2018$1,666 -8.6%$65,400 -7.1%
        2017$1,823 +11.6%$70,400 +22.4%
        2016$1,633 -0.7%$57,500
        2015$1,645 +7.1%$57,500
        2014$1,536 -0.4%$57,500 -3.5%
        2013$1,542 +4.8%$59,600
        2012$1,472 +7.7%$59,600 +4.7%
        2011$1,367 -6.4%$56,900 -12.1%
        2010$1,460 -2.5%$64,700 -1.7%
        2009$1,498 -38.4%$65,800 -43.3%
        2008$2,433 +15.1%$116,100
        2006$2,113 $116,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 03851

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        18 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable