Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,571/mo

    Fees may apply

    Gaslight Village Apartments, # 13B, 37 Uptown Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    1beds
    825sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Fri Jun 19 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Spacious closetsFully-equipped kitchen with dishwasher
    Exceptionally large, open floor plan (living room is 15" x 21"), fully-equipped kitchen with dishwasher, spacious closets, in-home washer dryer option, full bath. Central air conditioning and heat sets us apart from the competition.
    24 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 825 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot, Covered, Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: All Electric Kitchen, Ample Closet Space, Balcony, Beautiful Landscaping, Breakfast Bar, Enclosed Stairwells, Guest Parking, Multi-Age Playscape, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Online Rent Payment, Picnic Area, Plank Flooring*, Plush Carpeting*, Public Parks & Recreation Nearby, Short Term Lease
    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Price change$1,571-0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$1,572+31%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2020Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/10/2020Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 14850