Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $743,700

    370 Lebrun Rd, Amherst, NY 14226

    4beds
    3baths
    4,750sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    0.87 Acres Lot
    $743,700 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $4,595 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $743,700

    $640,000 - $863,000

    $4,595/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,595/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,595/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,058/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,058/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Contemporary ranch in demand Snyder area!! Features: 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, enjoy swimming in your indoor Gunnite pool or BBQ your food at poolside. Great room with vaulted ceilings, fieldstone fireplace & beautiful Terrazzo floors, 3.5 car attached garage, Florida room leads to patio & professionally landscaped private yard. Bright open floor plan! MUST SEE!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.87 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1422897912633

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Foundation: Piers
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Amherst

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/3/2022Sold$375,000+7.2%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2009Listing removed$349,900$74/sqft
    Source: Listhub #327511 Report a problem
    3/24/2009Price change$349,900-4.6%$74/sqft
    Source: Listhub #327511 Report a problem
    1/16/2009Price change$366,900+1.9%$77/sqft
    Source: Listhub #327511 Report a problem
    12/18/2008Price change$359,900-6.5%$76/sqft
    Source: Listhub #327511 Report a problem
    6/12/2008Price change$384,900-3.8%$81/sqft
    Source: Listhub #327511 Report a problem
    5/25/2008Listed for sale$399,900$84/sqft
    Source: Listhub #327511 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $750,000
    2024-- $750,000 +66.7%
    2023-- $450,000
    2022-- $450,000
    2021-- $450,000
    2020-- $450,000
    2019-- $450,000
    2018-- $450,000
    2017$11,796 +158.8%$450,000 +28.6%
    2016$4,558 $350,000
    2015-- $350,000
    2014-- $350,000
    2013-- $350,000
    2012-- $350,000
    2011-- $350,000
    2010-- $350,000 -7.6%
    2009-- $378,600 +1%
    2008-- $375,000
    2007-- $375,000
    2006-- $375,000
    2005-- $375,000 +44.2%
    2004-- $260,000
    2003-- $260,000
    2002-- $260,000 +36.8%
    2001-- $190,000 -38.7%
    2000-- $310,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Eggertsville