Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $128,600

    3704 Colborne Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229

    3beds
    --sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $128,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,043 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $128,600

    $107,000 - $149,000

    $2,043/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,043/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,043/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $912/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $912/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rear deckCarpet in the bedroomsFenced-in backyardCovered front porchComplimentary washer and dryer

    3 Bedroom with Fenced in Rear Yard Your New Home homes a covered front porch, rear deck, along with a fenced-in backyard. Your home has hardwood floors on the main level with carpet in the bedrooms. Move in Special- $600 security deposit with a 2 year lease PLUS Complimentary washer and dryer. Voucher holders are welcome. For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16172523003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Deposit fee: $800
    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Financial & listing details

    • Tax assessed value: $76,133
    • Annual tax amount: $1,797
    • Date on market: 6/27/2026
    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/7/2026Listing removed$2,500
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2026Listed for rent$2,500+66.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2013Listing removed$1,500
    Source: Dominion Management Report a problem
    1/29/2013Listed for rent$1,500
    Source: Dominion Management Report a problem
    7/2/2009Sold$62,500-21.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2009Listing removed$79,900
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    3/13/2009Price change$79,900-10.2%
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    1/19/2009Price change$89,000+74.5%
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    1/11/2009Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    1/29/2007Sold$51,000-2.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/2002Sold$52,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,797 +4.2%$76,133 +4.2%
    2024$1,724 +4.4%$73,067 +4.4%
    2023$1,652 -16.4%$70,000 -16.4%
    2022$1,975 $83,700
    2021$1,975 -4.5%$83,700 -4.5%
    2020$2,067 $87,600
    2019$2,067 $87,600
    2018$2,067 -2.1%$87,600 -2.1%
    2017$2,112 -22.7%$89,500 +6.3%
    2016$2,732 $84,167 +6.8%
    2015$2,732 $78,833 +7.3%
    2014$2,732 $73,500
    2013-- $73,500
    2012-- $73,500 -36.3%
    2011-- $115,350 +18.6%
    2010-- $97,252 +22.9%
    2009-- $79,156 +29.6%
    2008-- $61,060
    2007-- $61,060
    2006-- $61,060 -3.2%
    2005-- $63,060 +6.4%
    2004-- $59,262 +6.8%
    2003-- $55,466 +7.3%
    2002-- $51,670 +5%
    2001-- $49,206
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Edmondson Village

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $128,600
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $128,600