Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $316,300

    3705 Glenhaven Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606

    2beds
    1,700sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $316,300 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $1,849 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $316,300

    $300,000 - $332,000

    $1,849/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,849/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,849/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,864/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,864/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 3 story TH with 2 car garage and guest parking! 1st floor has bonus/office space. 2nd floor has engineered hardwoods, family with fireplace, kitchen, and dining area. 3rd floor has 2 master suites each with own bathroom and walk-in closet. Cute neighborhood with pond and walking trail around it. Great location off Tryon Rd and Gorman St, easy access to NCSU, Lake Johnson, I-40!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10156764

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Hookups, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Exterior features: Association Fees included in rent, Attached, Bathtub/Shower Combination, Electric Dryer Hookup, Flooring: Laminate, Garage, Garage Faces Rear, Heating system: Central, Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, None, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0782872239

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,795

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10156764 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10156764 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10144268 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Price change$1,795-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10144268 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Price change$1,800-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10144268 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Listed for rent$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10144268 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10135410 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Price change$1,895-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10135410 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Listed for rent$1,900+18.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10135410 Report a problem
    9/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/16/2021Listed for rent$1,600+7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #2408034 Report a problem
    9/20/2019Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Triangle Investment Realty #2271185 Report a problem
    8/6/2019Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    8/2/2019Sold$237,500+35.7%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2015Sold$175,000-2.5%$103/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2002928 Report a problem
    6/20/2015Pending sale$179,500$106/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ONE REALTY #2002928 Report a problem
    6/18/2015Price change$179,500-2.7%$106/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ONE REALTY #2002928 Report a problem
    6/2/2015Price change$184,500-1.9%$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ONE REALTY #2002928 Report a problem
    5/2/2015Listed for sale$188,000+25.3%$111/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ONE REALTY #2002928 Report a problem
    10/1/2010Sold$150,000-9%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/21/2009Listing removed$164,900$97/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #1694681 Report a problem
    11/17/2009Listed for sale$164,900$97/sqft
    9/29/2009Listing removed$164,900$97/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #1624344 Report a problem
    8/30/2009Price change$164,900-5%$97/sqft
    3/12/2009Listed for sale$173,525$102/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #1624344 Report a problem
    12/22/2008Listing removed$173,525$102/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #1624344 Report a problem
    9/26/2008Listed for sale$173,525$102/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #1624344 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,838 +0.4%$323,093
    2024$2,826 +16.6%$323,093 +46.5%
    2023$2,424 +7.6%$220,530
    2022$2,253 +4%$220,530
    2021$2,166 +1.8%$220,530
    2020$2,127 $220,530 +20.8%
    2019-- $182,491
    2018-- $182,491
    2017-- $182,491
    2016-- $182,491 +0.6%
    2015-- $181,357
    2014$1,801 $181,357
    2013-- $181,357
    2012-- $181,357
    2011-- $181,357
    2010-- $181,357
    2009-- $181,357
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Raleigh