Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    3710 Sabine Ct SW, Decatur, AL 35603

    3beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Decatur, AL - House - $2,000.00 Available March 2026
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Smoke Free
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1203072005012000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$2,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Listing removed$329,900
    Source: ValleyMLS #21913355 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Listing removed$2,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$329,900-5.7%
    Source: ValleyMLS #21913355 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Listed for rent$2,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2025Listing removed$2,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2025Price change$2,000-4.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2025Listed for rent$2,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: ValleyMLS #21844880 Report a problem
    10/2/2023Listed for sale$349,900+1028.7%
    Source: ValleyMLS #21844880 Report a problem
    9/27/2022Sold$31,000-13%
    Source: ValleyMLS #1806062 Report a problem
    9/21/2022Pending sale$35,651
    Source: ValleyMLS #1806062 Report a problem
    7/11/2022Listed for sale$35,651
    Source: ValleyMLS #1806062 Report a problem
    4/22/2022Pending sale$35,651
    Source: ValleyMLS #1806062 Report a problem
    4/20/2022Listed for sale$35,651+11.4%
    Source: ValleyMLS #1806062 Report a problem
    2/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: ValleyMLS #1778434 Report a problem
    4/8/2021Listed for sale$31,993-10.3%
    Source: ValleyMLS #1778434 Report a problem
    11/10/2018Listing removed$35,651
    Source: Parker Real Estate Res.LLC #1083819 Report a problem
    12/14/2017Listed for sale$35,651+34.8%
    12/18/2015Sold$26,450-44.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/2015Price change$47,900-90%
    Source: MarMac Real Estate #466835 Report a problem
    4/27/2015Price change$477,900+875.3%
    Source: MarMac Real Estate #466835 Report a problem
    10/28/2014Listed for sale$49,000
    Source: MarMac Real Estate #466835 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 35603