2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse available in a gated community in Riviera Beach.
This home includes a den/flex space (perfect for a home office or extra room), private garage, and full-size washer & dryer in-unit.
Features:
- 2 bedrooms + den
- 1.5 bathrooms
- Private garage + driveway parking
- Washer & dryer in unit
- Small private patio
- WiFi + cable included
- Gated community
- Pool + fitness center access
- Pet-friendly (with approval).
- Quiet, well-maintained community with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roads.
- Rent: $2,600/month
- Move-in requires first month, last month, and security deposit.
- Application/background check required.
- Note: One additional bedroom will remain locked and is used for owner storage (not accessed during tenancy). Home is otherwise fully private.
If interested, message me with a little info about yourself and your desired move-in date. Can send video or schedule a showing.
Townhouse for rent in the gated Sonoma Bay community. Available in May, with possible April move-in.
Features include:
3 bedrooms
2.5 bathrooms
pet-friendly
Rent is $3,100/month.
Move-in costs include:
first month's rent
last month's rent
half-month security deposit
background check fee
Message me to schedule a walkthrough. Video available upon request.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,600/mo
3717 Oleander Ter, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
2beds
1,756sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air, window unit
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Gated communityLake viewSmall private patioFitness center accessPrivate garagePrivate fenced patio
- 44 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air, Window Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,756 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Cable included in rent
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 56434230350190070
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Riviera Beach
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $2,600-16.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,100+195.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2022 | Sold | $317,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2022 | Pending sale | $317,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2022 | Price change | $317,000-3.9%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $329,900-2.9%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2022 | Price change | $339,900-5.6%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $359,900+383.1%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2013 | Listing removed | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Apogee Real Estate & Marketing Solutions, LLC #R3372924 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Apogee Team Realty, LLC #R3372924 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2012 | Sold | $74,500$42/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2012 | Pending sale | $74,500$42/sqft |
Source: TLC Realty Group, Inc. #R3317898 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2012 | Listed for sale | $74,500+132.1%$42/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2012 | Sold | $32,100-89.6%$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2007 | Sold | $310,000$177/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 33404