Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $160,000

    3719 Holmes Rd, Cambridge, OH 43725

    2beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1909
    2.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Here is your chance to own over 2 and a half acres in East Muskingum Schools. Private lot with stream running through it. Many updates already done but you have the opportunity to make it your own. Being sold AS IS.
    67 days
    |
    595
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Natalie J Ludwig 740-455-3730 blepi@lepirealestate.com,

    Lepi & Associates

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5193147MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Guernsey-Muskingum Valley Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Propane
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Basement: Exterior Entry,French Drain,Walk-Out Access

Lot
      • Size: 2.6 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 410000396.000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1909

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $86,100
      • Annual tax amount: $1,224
      • Date on market: 3/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 17 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$160,000
        Source: MLS Now #5193147 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Contingent$160,000
        Source: MLS Now #5193147 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Listed for sale$160,000+49.8%
        Source: MLS Now #5193147 Report a problem
        5/28/2021Sold$106,800+25.6%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/11/2021Sold$85,000-5.6%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/11/2021Listed for sale$90,000
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,184 +20.4%$30,140 +31%
        2023$983 -0.9%$23,000
        2022$992 +66%$23,000
        2021$597 +19.5%$23,000 +11.1%
        2020$500 +1.3%$20,710
        2019$494 +95.4%$20,710
        2018$253 $20,710 +15.3%
        2017$253 -38.2%$17,960
        2016$409 +10.4%$17,960
        2015$371 +33.4%$17,960 +16.7%
        2014$278 +100.6%$15,390
        2013$138 -50.2%$15,390
        2012$278 +6.8%$15,390 +1.6%
        2011$260 +2.2%$15,150
        2010$255 $15,150

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 43725

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent