SELLER CONTRIBUTION HOLIDAY SPECIAL. Nestled in the Fallstaff neighborhood, this end-of-row townhouse offers great potential for the right buyer. With 1,280 square feet, a classic brick exterior, and a partial basement, this home provides a solid foundation but needs TLC and updates throughout. Recent improvements include a new roof and AC, offering a head start on major systems. Located near parks, shops, and dining, the area is walkable and well-served by public amenities. Rear parking pad, the pedestrian-friendly setting adds to the neighborhood charm. Owner concessions are available, making this a fantastic opportunity to customize a home in a desirable location and bring your vision to life.
For sale
$179,900
3720 Bartwood Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215
3beds
1,280sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1958
-- sqft lot
$179,500 Zestimate®
$141/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Classic brick exteriorRear parking padNew roof
- 184 days |
- 383 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Anthony Parker 443-224-5335,
HomeSmart 4107401050
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2189468
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 1
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,280
- Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,024
- Finished area below ground: 256
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0327234293 140
- Zoning: R-4
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1958
- Major remodel year: 1988
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $141/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $138,200
- Annual tax amount: $3,262
- Date on market: 11/12/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$179,500
$171,000 - $188,000
$1,860/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $179,900-4.8%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Contingent | $188,900$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Price change | $188,900-3.1%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $195,000+290%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/1999 | Sold | $50,000$39/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $138,200 +7% |
| 2024 | $3,049 +1% | $129,200 +1% |
| 2023 | $3,019 +1% | $127,933 -1% |
| 2022 | $2,989 +1% | $129,200 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,959 +2.8% | $125,400 +2.8% |
| 2020 | $2,879 +2.9% | $122,000 -2.7% |
| 2019 | $2,799 +3% | $125,400 +8.9% |
| 2018 | $2,719 +3.3% | $115,200 +3.3% |
| 2017 | $2,633 -12.7% | $111,567 +3.4% |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $107,933 +3.5% |
| 2015 | $3,015 | $104,300 |
| 2014 | $3,015 | $104,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,300 -18.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $127,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $127,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $127,300 -1.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $129,380 +18% |
| 2008 | -- | $109,680 +21.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $89,980 +28% |
| 2006 | -- | $70,280 +4.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $67,510 +4.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $64,740 +4.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $61,970 |
| 2002 | -- | $61,970 |
| 2001 | -- | $61,970 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Glen
Getting around
65 / 100
Good TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 3/10Fallstaff Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-8Distance: 0.3 mi
- 1/10Forest Park High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.9 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Baltimore City Public Schools
Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Maryland
- Baltimore City
- Baltimore
- 21215
- Glen
- 3720 Bartwood Rd