Beautiful Enderly Park Bungalow!! This home features original richly refinished hardwood floors and a bright open-concept layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The chef's kitchen is equipped with a gas range, newer appliances, sleek granite countertops, and a cozy window seat for that morning coffee or quiet moments at home.
Spacious primary suite complete with an en-suite bath designed to impress! A deep soaking tub and a rainfall waterfall showerhead deliver a daily luxury experience. Upstairs you'll find 2 bedrooms and a full bathroom included in 545 sq ft of heated and cooled space.
The fully finished basement with its own private entrance is where this home becomes extraordinary. Envision a wonderful guest retreat for friends and family, a private home office, a multigenerational living space, or short or long-term rental suite, the flexibility here is virtually unmatched at this price point near Uptown Charlotte. Every finish speaks to intentional, high-quality renovation work completed, meaning all the big-ticket items have already been done for you.
Ample off-street parking (at least 8 parking spaces), multiple EV charging stations, indoor & outdoor living, further enhances the living and hosting potential.
This neighborhood is in the middle of a remarkable transformation. Get ahead of the curve just 6 minutes from Bank of America Stadium, South End's light rail corridor, the best restaurants in Charlotte, and everything that makes city living worth it. This combination of character, renovation quality, income potential, and proximity to Uptown simply doesn't come around often.
Character, walkability, and value appreciation...welcome to one of Charlotte's best-kept secrets!
Active
$700,000
3720 Tuckaseegee Rd, Charlotte, NC 28208
5beds
2,094sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1947
0.25 Acres Lot
$685,800 Zestimate®
$334/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rainfall waterfall showerheadMultiple ev charging stationsGas rangeSpacious primary suiteEn-suite bathDeep soaking tubBright open-concept layout
- 61 days |
- 1,225 |
- 79 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Steve Lonnen steve@slhomegroup.com,
Real Broker, LLC
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4356848
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Refrigerator with Ice Maker, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
- Basement: Apartment,Finished,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,112
- Total interior livable area: 2,094 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,112
- Finished area below ground: 982
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
- Uncovered spaces: 8
- Details: Ample parking in the front and back of the home. At least 8 spaces are available.
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Dimensions: 170 x 65
Details
- Parcel number: 06505313
- Zoning: N1-C(ANDO)
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Full, Wood
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1947
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $334/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $523,800
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 61 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Estimated market value
$685,800
$652,000 - $720,000
$3,454/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $700,000+0.7%$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2024 | Sold | $695,000-0.7%$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2024 | Pending sale | $699,900$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2024 | Price change | $699,900-6.7%$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Price change | $749,900-3.2%$358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2024 | Price change | $774,900-3.1%$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2024 | Price change | $799,900-3.6%$382/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $829,900+109.6%$396/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2019 | Sold | $396,000+2.6%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2019 | Pending sale | $385,900$184/sqft |
Source: DI Real Estate & Staging #3371082 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2019 | Price change | $385,900-3.5%$184/sqft |
| 4/15/2019 | Pending sale | $399,900$191/sqft |
| 3/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $399,900+263.5%$191/sqft |
Source: Local MLS #3371082 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2017 | Sold | $110,000+22.4%$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2017 | Pending sale | $89,900$43/sqft |
Source: Morton Walker Realty #3312319 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2017 | Listed for sale | $89,900$43/sqft |
Source: Morton Walker Realty #3312319 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $523,800 |
| 2024 | $4,120 +3.5% | $523,800 |
| 2023 | $3,981 +55.1% | $523,800 +107% |
| 2022 | $2,567 +0.4% | $253,000 |
| 2021 | $2,556 +0.3% | $253,000 |
| 2020 | $2,549 +0.6% | $253,000 |
| 2019 | $2,533 | $253,000 +245.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $73,200 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $73,200 |
| 2015 | $1,001 -0.1% | $73,200 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $73,200 -0.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $73,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $73,300 +24.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $59,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $59,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $59,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $59,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $59,000 |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | $59,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $59,000 -6.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $62,960 |
| 2001 | -- | $62,960 |
| 2000 | -- | $62,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Enderly Park