3723 Harms Rd, Joliet, IL 60435
Home value
$316,200
$294,000 - $341,000
$2,352/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,352/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,352/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,593/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,593/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Robin Freiman 630-244-1114,
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Freddie Ocampo
Realty of America, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All), Bathroom (Full, Double Sink)
- Level: Second
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Second
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Second
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X11
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 196 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X14
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar), Flooring (Wood Laminate), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X14
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 56 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7X8
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X13
Loft
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X14
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Range Hood, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit
Features
- Doors: French Doors, Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Screens
- Basement: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,040
- Total interior livable area: 2,040 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 5,300 sqft
- Features: Landscaped, Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 0603242180250000
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Duplex, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Details
- Builder model: The Lily
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Joliet
- Subdivision: Cambridge Run
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $324 annually
- Amenities included: Park
- Services included: None
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Sold | $315,000+5%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Contingent | $299,990$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,990+119%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2010 | Sold | $137,000-43.8%$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2010 | Sold | $243,818+19.8%$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2007 | Sold | $203,500$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,023 +4.8% | $92,098 +10.7% |
| 2023 | $5,748 +6.5% | $83,181 +11.3% |
| 2022 | $5,395 +5.6% | $74,708 +7% |
| 2021 | $5,108 +1.6% | $69,821 +2.9% |
| 2020 | $5,027 +3.7% | $67,840 +5% |
| 2019 | $4,846 -0.2% | $64,640 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $4,857 +3.2% | $63,408 +5.2% |
| 2017 | $4,706 +2.2% | $60,257 +4.8% |
| 2016 | $4,605 +4.8% | $57,470 +6.8% |
| 2015 | $4,392 | $53,836 +2.7% |
| 2014 | $4,392 +1.5% | $52,416 |
| 2013 | $4,329 +3.5% | $52,416 -2.2% |
| 2012 | $4,182 +8.5% | $53,622 -1.4% |
| 2011 | $3,854 -14.6% | $54,394 -18.8% |
| 2010 | $4,511 +1.4% | $66,964 -4% |
| 2009 | $4,447 +2.5% | $69,754 |
| 2008 | $4,338 | $69,754 +51.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $46,039 +148412.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $31 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60435