Nice, 1 Level, 4 Bedroom Home in Northern Meadows
Located in Northern Meadows, this 4 bedroom home has tile or wood laminate flooring throughout excepting the Primary Bedroom. This home can accommodate lots of residents, or can provide a separate office plus 3 bedrooms. The large Primary Suite is in the rear of the home, with an attached bathroom. The main living area is large and open. Past a central wall is an open kitchen, dining area and family room all together. The back yard is easy care, with a small covered patio, and a fully rocked open area. No in-person showings. Watch video walk-through at our web site and do a drive by. (If you are on Zillow there is also a link right there labelled "view video tour" (low on the page). Dogs (40lbs or smaller) and cats possible. Check our web site for pet policies and call Manager to get OK. Security camera and phone app supplied. Resident pays utilities. Owner pays HOA. HOA waters grass and maintains the front yard. Small monthly fee for Resident Benefits Program (see our web site). We also offer "Split Rent" option where 1/2 the rent is due on the 1st of the month, and the 2nd half is paid on the 15th. This can help your cash flow. Security deposit $3105 cash OR, utilize $0 Security Deposit Replacement Option for a fraction of that amount. See our web site for details (under Residents tab). Apply online at our web site only - MSProp dot com. Questions? Go to the web site and click on the RESIDENTS tab. Almost every question is answered there. (Or call us.) $50/adult app fee. Be sure to review terms and features on our web site before applying. Not every other site displays info all the information. M&S Property Services, LLC.
House for rent
$2,070/mo
Fees may apply
3724 Oasis Springs Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
4beds
1,774sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Thu May 21 2026
Cats, dogs OK
2 Attached garage spaces parking
Forced air
What's special
Small covered patio
- 4 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Master Bath
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,774 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Flooring: Laminate, Heating system: Forced Air, Smoke Free
Details
- Parcel number: R150669
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Smoke Free
Location
- Region: Rio Rancho
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Lease: Minimum 1 year Deposit: $0 Security Deposit Possible. See description.
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,070$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Pending sale | $329,900$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,900$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Pending sale | $329,900$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2026 | Price change | $329,900-2.9%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Pending sale | $339,900$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Price change | $339,900-2.9%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,900$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2011 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Northern Meadows