37440 Old Forest Rd, Anza, CA 92539
What's special
- 36 days |
- 424 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Robyn Garrison DRE #01415802 805-312-0369,
ERA Excel Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Main Level Primary
Primary bedroom
- Features: Primary Suite
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Stone Counters, Separate Shower, Upgraded, Walk-In Shower
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Propane Cooktop, Propane Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Tile Counters, Unfurnished, All Bedrooms Down, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,853 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Gravel, Deck, Workshop in Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 10.1 Acres
- Features: 6-10 Units/Acre, Horse Property, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo
- Parcel number: 573110045
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Biking, Foothills, Fishing, Hiking, Horse Trails, Stable(s), Near National Forest, Park, Rural
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Anza
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $248/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $676,518
- Annual tax amount: $7,838
- Date on market: 4/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 36 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Robyn Garrison
(805) 312-0369
Estimated market value
$693,700
$659,000 - $728,000
$2,345/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $707,000+13.1%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2021 | Sold | $625,000-3.7%$219/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2020 | Pending sale | $649,000$227/sqft |
Source: ERA Excel Realty #SW20262138 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2020 | Listed for sale | $649,000+377.2%$227/sqft |
Source: ERA Excel Realty #SW20262138 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2004 | Sold | $136,000+177.6%$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/1997 | Sold | $49,000-16.9%$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/1996 | Sold | $58,980+8.2%$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/1994 | Sold | $54,500$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,838 +2.3% | $676,518 +2% |
| 2024 | $7,662 +1% | $663,254 +2% |
| 2023 | $7,585 +1.9% | $650,250 +2% |
| 2022 | $7,440 +56.8% | $637,500 +56.5% |
| 2021 | $4,744 +17.5% | $407,221 +12% |
| 2020 | $4,036 +3.3% | $363,590 +3% |
| 2019 | $3,906 +1.3% | $353,000 |
| 2018 | $3,858 +5.7% | $353,000 +6.3% |
| 2017 | $3,651 | $332,000 +3.1% |
| 2016 | $3,651 +10.5% | $322,000 +12.2% |
| 2015 | $3,304 +65.7% | $287,000 +55.1% |
| 2014 | $1,993 | $185,000 +9.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $169,000 +13.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $149,000 -0.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $150,000 -23.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $196,950 -35% |
| 2009 | -- | $303,000 -11% |
| 2008 | -- | $340,335 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $333,662 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $327,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92539
Getting around