43267 Terwilliger Rd, Anza, CA 92539
What's special
- 40 days |
- 159 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Goran Forss DRE #01711806 951-302-1492,
Team Forss Realty Group,
Wendy Rosser DRE #02019088,
Team Forss Realty Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Other, Pantry, Workshop, Dining Room
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bedroom
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Full Bath on Main Level, Jetted Tub, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pots & Pan Drawers, Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Updated Kitchen, Walk-In Pantry
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Propane Oven, Propane Range, Refrigerator, Water To Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, Storage, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Suite, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Workshop
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Doors: Double Door Entry
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, See Remarks, Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,376 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, RV Potential, See Remarks
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Stairs
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Deck, Front Porch
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills, Meadow, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Pasture, Valley
Lot
- Size: 6.24 Acres
- Features: Agricultural, Horse Property, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Level, Ranch, Value In Land
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 579140004
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Standard
- Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Hiking, Horse Trails, Preserve/Public Land, Rural, Valley
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Anza
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $305/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $249,786
- Annual tax amount: $1,080
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 40 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved

Team Forss
(951) 289-3052
Estimated market value
$714,600
$679,000 - $750,000
$2,083/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $725,000-2%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $740,000+1198.2%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2015 | Sold | $57,000$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 +1.9% | $249,786 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,059 -4.7% | $244,890 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,111 -6.1% | $240,089 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,184 +3.6% | $235,382 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,142 +18.5% | $230,768 +1% |
| 2020 | $964 | $228,402 +2% |
| 2019 | -- | $223,925 +2% |
| 2018 | $946 +9.4% | $219,535 +12.7% |
| 2017 | $865 | $194,732 +241.6% |
| 2016 | $865 +498.3% | $57,000 +354% |
| 2015 | $145 | $12,556 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92539