Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $209,999

    375 Jenkins Hollow Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    : 
    $1,431/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1984
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $226,700 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Metal roofUpdated kitchenTile shower with insert
    Located just minutes outside of Elizabethton, this 3 bedroom, 1 bath home sits on .68 acres and offers 1,344 sq ft of living space with a private feel. The updated kitchen opens to a dining area with an open concept layout. The bathroom has been updated with a new vanity and a tile shower with insert. All three bedrooms are located on one end of the home. Additional features include a metal roof, a French drain to divert rainwater away from the home, and a septic system that was recently pumped, with the fill lines replaced. The seller will allow 1500 for the refrigerator and will provide a 1-year home warranty.
    1 day
    432
    42

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrew White 423-213-1271,

    KW Johnson City 423-433-6500

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 10002286

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 10 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 88
      • Dimensions: 8 x 11
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 11 x 15
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 368
      • Dimensions: 16 x 23
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Range
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
      • Basement: Block,Crawl Space
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,344
      • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Gravel
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Back, Deck, Front Patio, Front Porch, Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 0.68 Acres
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 057 20701 000
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Average
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Elizabethton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $104,600
      • Annual tax amount: $570
      • Date on market: 10/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $226,700

        $204,000 - $247,000

        $1,652/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/19/2026Listed for sale$209,999+288.9%$156/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #10002286 Report a problem
        9/13/2013Sold$54,000-9.8%$40/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #331197 Report a problem
        6/4/2013Price change$59,900-14.3%$45/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Security Real Estate #331197 Report a problem
        5/9/2013Price change$69,900-4.1%$52/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Security Real Estate #331197 Report a problem
        3/23/2013Listed for sale$72,900-0.8%$54/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Security Real Estate #331197 Report a problem
        11/2/2012Listing removed$73,500$55/sqft
        Source: RAINBOW REALTY & AUCTION #319111 Report a problem
        9/14/2012Price change$73,500-1.3%$55/sqft
        Source: RAINBOW REALTY & AUCTION #319111 Report a problem
        8/2/2012Listed for sale$74,500-19%$55/sqft
        Source: RAINBOW REALTY & AUCTION #319111 Report a problem
        3/2/2012Listing removed$92,000$68/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX CHECKMATE INC REALTORS #311394 Report a problem
        11/13/2011Price change$92,000-6.6%$68/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX CHECKMATE INC REALTORS #311394 Report a problem
        9/1/2011Listed for sale$98,500$73/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX CHECKMATE INC REALTORS #311394 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$570 $26,150
        2024$570 $26,150
        2023$570 +7.4%$26,150
        2022$531 $26,150
        2021-- $26,150 +26.6%
        2020$510 $20,650
        2019$510 $20,650
        2018$510 +0%$20,650
        2017$510 +0.8%$20,650
        2016$506 +0%$20,650
        2015$506 -3.1%$20,650 -3.1%
        2014$522 +5.1%$21,300 0%
        2013$497 +8.2%$21,309 -0.1%
        2012$459 -0.1%$21,337
        2011$459 -5.6%$21,337
        2010$486 +18%$21,337 +18%
        2009$412 +5.9%$18,082 +3.1%
        2008$389 +5.7%$17,531
        2007$368 $17,531
        2006$368 -18%$17,531
        2005$449 +13.6%$17,531 +13.6%
        2004$395 +11.8%$15,437 -3.1%
        2002$354 $15,925 +3.2%
        2001-- $15,437 -75%
        2000-- $61,746
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37643

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Valley Forge
        • Middle: Valley Forge
        • High: Hampton

        Source: TVRMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts