80 LUSCIOUS,GRAZING, ACRES WITH A LARGE POND, INCLUDING A 2400 SQFT (Court house records). lBARNDOMINIUM, 4 STALL HORSE BARN, TACK AREA, METAL SHED/SHOP BUILDING, COVERED ARENA, OR CAN BE USED FOR STORING HAY. ALSO, A ROPING AREA ON THE PROPERTY. BEAUTIFUL LAND, A MUST SEE.HEE HAW!!! BRING YOUR LIVESTOCK AND MAKE THIS YOUR HOME!!
For sale
$699,900
37588 Coker Rd, Asher, OK 74826
3beds
2,400sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
80 Acres Lot
$675,200 Zestimate®
$292/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large pondTack areaBeautiful landCovered arena
- 17 days |
- 299 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mary Jo Edens 580-235-1977,
Sweeney & Associates
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2615191
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Stove
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,400
- Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Boat, Carport, RV Access/Parking
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Doors
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Barbed Wire,Cross Fenced
Lot
- Size: 80 Acres
- Features: Farm, Mature Trees, Pond on Lot, Ranch
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Other, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 000004006003000900
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Horses Allowed
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Barndominium
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Rural, Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $292/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $168,145
- Annual tax amount: $1,522
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 2 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$675,200
$641,000 - $709,000
$1,765/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,900-10.2%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listing removed | $779,000$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $779,000+106.6%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2021 | Sold | $377,000-0.3%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2021 | Listed for sale | $378,000+21.9%$158/sqft |
Source: Gray Real Estate Elite, Inc. #2101307 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2017 | Sold | $310,000-4.6%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2016 | Price change | $325,000-4.4%$135/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway-Benchmark #704866 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2015 | Listed for sale | $340,000+3%$142/sqft |
| 11/4/2014 | Listing removed | $330,000$138/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway-Benchmark #551444 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2014 | Listed for sale | $330,000$138/sqft |
| 8/1/2013 | Listing removed | $330,000$138/sqft |
Source: Branson-McKiddy Real Estate Inc. #499838 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2012 | Listed for sale | $330,000+24.5%$138/sqft |
| 1/27/2010 | Sold | $265,000$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 +3% | $20,178 +3% |
| 2024 | $1,478 +3% | $19,590 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $19,019 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $19,019 |
| 2021 | $1,435 -1.2% | $19,019 -1.2% |
| 2020 | $1,453 -1.2% | $19,257 -1.2% |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $19,485 -0.7% |
| 2018 | $1,470 -4.4% | $19,615 +0.3% |
| 2017 | $1,538 +8.2% | $19,558 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,421 +3.4% | $18,989 +3% |
| 2015 | $1,375 +3.1% | $18,437 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,333 -10.2% | $17,900 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,484 -2.5% | $17,379 +3% |
| 2012 | $1,522 +0.2% | $16,872 |
| 2011 | $1,519 | $16,872 +18.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $14,240 |
| 2009 | -- | $14,240 |
| 2008 | -- | $14,240 |
| 2007 | -- | $14,240 |
| 2006 | -- | $14,240 |
| 2005 | $1,136 | $14,240 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74826