376 NW 42nd St, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Home value
$515,600
$490,000 - $547,000
$3,101/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,101/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,101/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,359/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,359/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- central, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Flooring: Other, Carpet
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,516 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco
Lot
- Size: 4,922 sqft
- Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot,Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 06434707040170010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- masonry
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Fifty Five Plus Active Community
- Laundry: Other
- Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot,Corner Lot
- MLS Listing ID: R10903179
- MLS Name: Beaches MLS
- MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000137
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/31/2024 | Sold | $495,000+10%$327/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10903179 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,500$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10903179 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2023 | Sold | $450,000+4.7%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2023 | Contingent | $429,900$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $429,900$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,082 +199.6% | $377,712 +162.4% |
| 2023 | $2,030 -1.9% | $143,935 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,069 +1.8% | $139,743 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,032 +1.7% | $135,673 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,997 +5.1% | $133,800 +5.3% |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $127,095 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,901 +6.1% | $124,725 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,792 +1.9% | $122,160 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,759 +1.6% | $119,647 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,733 -1.5% | $118,815 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,758 +1.8% | $117,872 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,728 +0.8% | $116,130 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,715 +2.8% | $114,189 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,668 +3.6% | $110,863 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $1,610 +9.4% | $109,225 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $1,472 +9.2% | $106,353 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $1,349 -11% | $106,247 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,515 -4.9% | $103,152 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $1,592 | $100,636 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $97,705 +3% |
| 2004 | $771 +641.7% | $94,859 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $104 -92.9% | $93,090 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $1,455 +0.4% | $90,908 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $1,449 +4.2% | $89,476 +3% |
| 2000 | $1,390 +16.5% | $86,870 -6.2% |
| 1999 | $1,194 | $92,648 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Boca Raton Hills