392 NW 42 Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Home value
$490,500
$461,000 - $525,000
$3,896/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,896/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,896/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,859/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,859/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lawrence A Mastropieri 561-544-7000,
Mastropieri Group LLC,
Joy H Mastropieri 561-544-7000,
Mastropieri Group LLC
Charles Luciano, 686969
Compass Florida LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 X 12
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 X 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 X 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 X 12
Bedroom 3
- Description: Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 X 10
Bedroom 3
- Description: Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 X 10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 X 12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 X 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 X 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 X 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 323
- Dimensions: 19 X 17
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 323
- Dimensions: 19 X 17
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Main Level Primary
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,979
- Total interior livable area: 1,590 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1.5
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1.5
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
- Pool features: Association
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 3,850 sqft
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 06434707040170100
- Zoning: R1D(ci
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Home Owners Association
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $235 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks
- Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/1/2024 | Listing removed | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,000+15.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,600+100.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2023 | Sold | $385,000-3.8%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2023 | Contingent | $400,000$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Price change | $400,000-5.9%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $425,000$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Contingent | $425,000$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $425,000+129.7%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2011 | Listing removed | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: Luxury Homes GMAC #R3163527 Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2010 | Listed for rent | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: Luxury Homes GMAC #R3163527 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2004 | Sold | $185,000$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,524 +1802% | $363,011 +88% |
| 2023 | $343 +1.2% | $193,140 +3% |
| 2022 | $339 +5% | $187,515 +3% |
| 2021 | $323 +1.6% | $182,053 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $318 -0.6% | $179,539 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $320 | $175,502 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $320 -87.3% | $172,230 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,513 +1.5% | $168,688 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,477 +800.6% | $165,218 +11.9% |
| 2015 | $275 -90.6% | $147,584 +10% |
| 2014 | $2,912 +10.5% | $134,167 +10% |
| 2013 | $2,636 +0.3% | $121,970 +2% |
| 2012 | $2,628 -13.9% | $119,636 -14.4% |
| 2011 | $3,054 +0.6% | $139,744 |
| 2010 | $3,035 +3.9% | $139,744 -1.2% |
| 2009 | $2,922 -17.3% | $141,397 -25.6% |
| 2008 | $3,533 -4.3% | $190,090 -5.5% |
| 2007 | $3,690 -20.1% | $201,076 -13.8% |
| 2006 | $4,620 | $233,197 +41.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $165,150 +18.8% |
| 2004 | $1,546 +1386.3% | $138,994 +5.8% |
| 2003 | $104 | $131,355 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Boca Raton Hills