Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $229,300

    37607 Short St, Slidell, LA 70458

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    -- sqft lot
    $229,300 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $2,016 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $229,300

    $209,000 - $250,000

    $2,016/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,016/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,016/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,109/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,109/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1800 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 37607 Short St, Slidell, LA 70458.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

• Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 121592

• Updated/Remodeled, Resale
    • Year built: 2018
    • Major remodel year: 2018

• WaterSource: Well
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Microwave
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Windows
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway
    • YearBuiltEffective: 2018
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • PropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled, Resale
    • Cooling: One
    • StructureType: Single Family - Detached
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Acadian
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/31/2022Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2322971 Report a problem
    11/28/2021Pending sale$215,000$119/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2322971 Report a problem
    11/23/2021Listed for sale$215,000+36.1%$119/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2322971 Report a problem
    6/12/2020Listing removed$158,000$88/sqft
    Source: SIL-LOH Realty New Orleans #2232654 Report a problem
    5/7/2020Price change$158,000-2.5%$88/sqft
    3/16/2020Price change$162,000-1.8%$90/sqft
    12/4/2019Listed for sale$165,000+17.9%$92/sqft
    8/31/2018Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2164507 Report a problem
    7/13/2018Price change$140,000+3.7%$78/sqft
    Source: Barkemeyer Realty, LLC #2164507 Report a problem
    7/10/2018Listed for sale$134,999$75/sqft
    Source: Barkemeyer Realty, LLC #2152657 Report a problem
    6/7/2018Pending sale$134,999$75/sqft
    Source: Barkemeyer Realty, LLC #2152657 Report a problem
    5/23/2018Listed for sale$134,999$75/sqft
    Source: Barkemeyer Realty, LLC #2152657 Report a problem
    5/11/2018Pending sale$134,999$75/sqft
    Source: Barkemeyer Realty, LLC #2152657 Report a problem
    5/3/2018Price change$134,999-3.5%$75/sqft
    Source: Barkemeyer Realty, LLC #2152657 Report a problem
    4/28/2018Listed for sale$139,900$78/sqft
    Source: Barkemeyer Realty, LLC #2152657 Report a problem
    4/3/2018Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,374 -3.9%$18,131
    2024$1,429 +84.6%$18,131 +42.9%
    2023$774 -1.9%$12,686
    2022$789 +0.1%$12,686
    2021$788 +0.5%$12,686
    2020$784 +86.3%$12,686 +26.1%
    2019$421 -72.8%$10,062
    2018$1,545 -0.6%$10,062
    2017$1,555 -2.2%$10,062
    2016$1,591 $10,062 +11.8%
    2015$1,591 +8.5%$9,001
    2014$1,467 +1.9%$9,001
    2013$1,439 $9,001

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70458