3764 S VALLEY FORGE RD W, Magna, UT 84044
Home value
$315,300
$293,000 - $337,000
$2,219/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,219/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,219/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Christopher Stange,
EXP Realty, LLC
Angel Ruiz, 10648243
Century 21 Everest
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Disposal, Floor Drains, Jetted Tub, Range/Oven: Built-In
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,060
- Total interior livable area: 2,060 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
- Frontage length: 0.0
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
- Features: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Part, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, View: Mountain
- Topography: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Part, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Terrain, Flat, View: Mountain
Details
- Parcel number: 1433254015
- Zoning: Single-Family
- Zoning description: 1106
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Rambler/Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Asphalt
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
- Major remodel year: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Magna
- Subdivision: CENTENNIAL VILLAGE #2
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: eXp Realty #204430246 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Pending sale | $299,000$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 84044